Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, February 08, 2014

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth League Fixtures

Saturday 15th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup Q-Final

Mayfield Utd                v          St Michaels       Mayfield Park   
(P O Sullivan, D.  Daly, T. Collins)

Murphy Cup 1st Round

College Corinthians      v        Ringmahon Rgs      Corinthians Park    F Murphy
Macroom                       v       Buttevant                 Town Park             T Callanan
Watergrasshill F C        v       Leeds                        Skenagh Park        P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Douglas Hall         v       Carrigaline Utd      Moneygourney          D Buckle
Rockmount            v       Bandon                   Rockmount   Park     K Szathowski

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Greenwood           v        College Corinthians B    Alsha Park         J O Conner
Midleton              v          RiverstownBlodge         Knockgriffen     M OFlaherty   

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Douglas Hall Ath     v      Grenagh                           Moneygourney      T  Long
Avondale Utd           v      Donoughamore Ath         Avondale Park      T Cotter











Sunday 16th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round

Ringmahon Rgs           v        Kinsale              Ringmahon Park        P O Sullivan
Rockmount                  v        Leeds                 Rockmount Park        E Harte
Blarney UtdA              v        Douglas Hall A  O Shea Park              P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Everton                          v       Mayfield Utd             Leneghamore         F Murphy
College Corinthians  A  v      Ballincollig                Corinthians Park    T Collins
Leeside                           v      Springfield Ramblers  Little Island          T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview                     v         Midleton A          O’Sullivan Park       M O’Flynn

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork U17 League 1A

Midleton B                      v      Kanturk                Knockgriffen           K Szathowski
College Corinthians B    v       Blarney Utd B     Corinthians Park      M O Flaherty
Youghal Utd                   v       Douhlas Hall       Adrath Park              J O Connor

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup 1st Round

Killumney Utd                v       Castlebridge Celtic         Killeady        T Callanan
Wilton Utd                      v       Castleview                      Lee Road       D Daly
Crosshaven                      v       Cobh Wanderers            Camden         P Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Mallow Utd                 v          Everton                Academy Pitch        D O Mahony

Avondale Utd              v         Douglas Hall        Avondale Park         D Buckle

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.