Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, February 22, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth League Fixtures

Saturday 1st March
(2.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Murphy Cup 1st Round

Ringmahon Rgs             v        College Cors B   Ringmahon Park     D Buckle

Daly Industrial Youths Premier League

Carrigaline Utd             v      Mayfield Utd        Ballea Park 7pm      P Buckley
Castleview                    v      Rockmount           O Sullivan Park       T Collins
College Corinthians      v      Douglas Hall        Corinthians Park      P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd            v         Midleton                         Lee Road             F Murphy
Leeds                     v         Riverstown/Blodge         Leeds Park         T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Douglas Ath                v      Grenagh              Moneygourney     T Callanan
WatergrasshillFC        v      Avondale Utd     Skenagh Park        K Szatowski
Lahewood Ath V         v     Passage               Ovens                    M O Flaherty



Sunday 2nd March
(2.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Umbro FAI U17 Cup Q-Final

Aisling Annacotty         v       Leeds                  Limerick 2pm            (FAI)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Donoughmore               v       Macroom            Donoughmore 11am  (P. Buckley)



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Kilreen Celtic                v     Mayfield Utd      Ballyphehane Park     F Murphy
Springfield Ramblers    v      Everton              J Murphy Park            J O Connor
College Corinthians      v      Leeside              Corinthians Park         P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd                  v        St Marys           O Shea Park               K Szatowski
Castleview                    v        Midleton A       O Sullivan Park         D Buckle
Douglas Hall Ath         v         Mallow Utd      Moneygourney          T Collins
Greenwood                   v        Kinsale              Alsha Park                 D Daly

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Midleton B              v      Youghal Utd                   Knockgriffen         E Harte
Ringmahon Rgs      v       Blarney Utd B                Ringmahon Park    T Callanan
Kanturk                   v       College Corinthians B   Kanturk                  M O Flaherty  
   
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Cobh Wanderers        v      Ballincollig          Oldchurch Park         P O’Sullivan
Mallow Utd               v     Avondale Utd        Academy Pitch          T Long
Castlebridge Celtic   v      Killumney Utd      Bridesbridge              M O Connell

Tuesday 4th March
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Castleview                     v       Douglas Hall          O Sullivan Park    T Callanan

Wednesday 5th March
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Passage                         v      Buttevant                  Passage                     J O Connor

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.