Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, February 02, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures



Friday 9th February

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Mayfield Utd v Bandon Mayfield Park 7.30 (T. Collins)

Saturday 8th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup Q-Final

Rockmount v Waterford Bohs Rockmount Park
(T. Long, D. Buckle, J. O’Connor)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Castleview v Douglas Hall O’Sullivan Park (F. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

College Cors v Leeds Corinthians Park (P. O’Sullivan)
Grenwood v Carrigaline Utd Alsha Park (D. Daly)
Riverstown/Blodge v Wilton Utd Eastcliffe (P. Buckley)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Fermoy v Grenagh Carrig Park (K. Swathowski)
Avondale Utd v Buttevant Avondale Park (M. O’Flaherty)
Lakewood Ath v Passage Ovens (T. Collins)









Sunday 9th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup Q-Final

Macroom v Tramore FC Macroom
(T. Callanan, P. O’Sullivan, E. Harte)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Kilreen Celtic v Leeds Ballyphehane Park (T. Long)
Springfield Ramblers v College Cors A Cobh (P. Buckley)
Rockmount v Everton Rockmount Park (D. Daly)
Ballincollig v Leeside Regionsl Park (J. O’Connor)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Greenwood v St Marys Alsha Park (D. Buckle)
Mallow Utd v Castleview Town Park (M. O’Flaherty)
Midleton Utd A v Blarney Utd Knockgriffin (F. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Ballinhassig v Kanturk Gortnalougha (K. Swathowski)
Blarney Utd B v Youghal Utd O’Shea Park (B. Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd B v Ringmahon Rgs Ballea Park (M. O’Flynn)
Douglas Hall v Midleton Moneygourney (T. Collins)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Crosshaven v Castlebridge Celtic Camden (M. O’Connell)
Wilton Utd v Blarney Utd Lee Road (D. Cronin)
Killimney Utd v Ballincollig Killeady (M. Barry)

Monday 10th February

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Carrigaline Utd v College Corinthians Ballea Park 8.15 (T. Callanan)




Wednesday 12th February

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Mayfield Utd                v     Douglas Hall            Mayfield Park 7.30

                                    P. Buckley

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.