Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, February 16, 2014


CORK AUL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND:
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round: St Michaels (Tipperary) v Kilreen Celtic (off); Newmarket Celtic (Clare) 1 Village Utd 0.

AOH Cup 4th Round: Blarney St Ath 1 Park Utd A 0; Coachford A 2 Richmond A 0; Glen Celtic A v Glenthorn Celtic A (off).

St Michaels Cup Quarter Final: Fairview 2 Waterloo A 2 (Fairview won 3-2 on pens aet);

City Challenge Cup 1st Round: Greenmount Rangers v UCC B (off); Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B (off); Afton Villa v Grangevale (off); Dunbar Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic (off); City Wanderers 4 Shandon Celtic 3 (aet).

County Cup 1st Round: Waterloo B v St John Boscos C (off); Ard Na Laoi 0 Watergrasshill Utd 4.

County Cup 2nd Round: Carrigaline Utd 2 Newmarket Town 1; Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic (off); St John Boscos A v Tower FC (off); Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill Utd B (off); Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians (off); Kanturk v Ballinhassig B (off); Millstreet Celtic v CFC Banteer (off); St John Boscos B v Ballincollig (off); Los Zarcos v Park Utd B (off).

Premier League: Pearse Celtic 1 Innishvilla 1; Killumney Utd 3 Springfield 0.

Premier A League: Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers (off); Douglas Hall v Carrigtwohill Utd (off); Glenvale v Macroom (off).

AUL 1: Dillon Cross Ath 5 Lakewood Ath 1; Ballinhassig v Bohemians (off).

AUL 1A: UCC 2 Dunbar Celtic 3;

AUL 2A: Hillington v Glen Celtic (off).

AUL 3: Knocknaheeney Celtic v Parkview Celtic (off); Innishvilla v Richmond (off); Greenwood 2 Castlelack 0.

AUL 3A: Leeview 0 Crescent Ath 2.

AUL 3B: Strand Utd v Glanworth Utd (off);

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.