Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 20, 2014


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 28th February Ko. 7.30 pm
Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Grattan Utd, Moneygourney, T.Tully

Saturday 1st March, Ko 3.00pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Lakewood Ath A v Waterloo A, Ovens, J.Lenihan
Fairview v Killumney Utd, Fairfield, R.Murphy
Dunbar Celtic A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Murphys Farm B.Noonan
Greenmount Rangers v Kilreen Celtic, Murphys Farm, L.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic A v Glen Celtic A, Glenthorn Pk, K.Hennessy

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Kilmore Rd, B.Dowling

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Bohemians, Banteer Sports Centre, S.Barry
Macroom B v Ballincollig, Town Pk, D.Donovan
Rathcoole Rovers v Bweeng Celtic, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd A, Donoughmore, J.Quinn
Waterloo B v Millstreet Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Sweeney
Strand Utd B v De Courcey Albion, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Premier League
Coachford v Greenwood, The Glebe, J.Lyne
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, D.O’Mahony

AUL 1A
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, T.Mazur

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, D.Coleman
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk , D.Kleir
St John Boscos v City Wanderers, Water rock Pk, N.Cunnen

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Coachford, Gortnaglough, B.Stark

Sunday 2nd March, Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Watergrasshill Utd v Buttevant, Skehanagh, G.Duffy

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi v Afton Villa, Leemount, F.O’Neill

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round

Glanworth Utd v Shandon Celtic, Glanworth, M.O’Connor
Blackpool Celtic v UCC B, Temple Pk, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Castleview v Macroom, O’Sullivan Pk, D.O’Mahony
Village Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Silverheights Pk, 3.00pm G.Stephens

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
Cathedral Celtic v Ballinhassig, Fairfield, J.Lyne

AUL 2A
Hillington v Grangevale, Hillington Pk, Alan McDonagh

AUL 3
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, M.Doody

AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Tower FC, Regional Pk, S.Barry
Carrigtwohill Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, B.Dowling

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, R.Crean

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.