Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, February 13, 2014

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 21st February Ko. 7.30 pm
County Cup 1st Round
Buttevant v Waterloo A, Buttevant, T.Tully

Saturday 22nd February Ko. 2.30pm

AOH Cup  4th Round
St John Boscos A v Village Utd, Water Rock Pk, L.Buckley

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Fairview, Kilmore Rd, J.Quinn

County Cup 1st Round
Strand Utd B v Castlelack, Ballyanley, G.Duffy

Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Greenwood, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony
Park Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, D.Coleman
Pearse Celtic v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, J.Lyne

Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, E.McNally
Macroom v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Grattan Utd  v Catleview, O’Neill Pk, K.Hennessy

AUL 1
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, J.Gaffney

AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, G.Stephens.
Hibernians v Millstreet Celtic, Shanbally, D,Kleir

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Newmarket Town, Rylane, B.Dowling

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Glen Celtic, Whitegate, S.Barry

AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Crescent Ath, Ballea Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Centre, T.Kelleher

Sunday 23rd February, Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

County Cup 2nd Round
Strand Utd A v Glanworth Utd, Ballyanley, M.O’Farrell

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath A, Station Rd, Millstreet, J.Sweeney
St John Boscos B v Dunbar Celtic A, Water Rock Pk, G.Duffy
Carrigtwohill Utd  B v UCC A, Ballyadam Pk, J.Gaffney
Parkview Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Pfizer Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Dillon Cross Ath v Lakewood Ath B, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony

Premier League
Innishvilla v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Stephens
Springfield v Glen Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, R.Murphy

Premier A League
Glenvale v Douglas Hall, Regional Pk, L.Buckley

AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, E.McNally
Watergrasshill Utd v Ballinhassig, Skehanagh, J.Lyne

AUL 2
Afton Villa v Macroom, Killeady, Alan McDonagh
Blackpool Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Temple Pk, M.O’Connor

AUL 2A
Hillington v Park Utd, Hillington Pk, M.Doody
Grangevale v Shandon Celtic, Grangevale Pk, D.Mulcahy

AUL 3
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, 2.30pm, R.Crean
Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, F.O’Neill

AUL 3A
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic, Killowen, 2.30pm, N.Cuneen
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, 2.30pm, D.Donovan

AUL 3B
Ballincollig v Coachford, Regional Pk, 2.30pm, T.Kelleher

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.