Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, January 20, 2014

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables
U17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside  9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 11 2 1 8 20 45 -25 7
College Corinthians 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
Ballincollig 10 1 0 9 13 55 -42 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 11 10 1 0 42 5 37 31
Kinsale 12 8 0 4 43 20 23 24
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Douglas Hall 12 6 0 6 32 30 2 18
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Mallow United 12 3 3 6 17 38 -21 12
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 10 0 2 8 17 50 -33 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 11 10 0 1 48 12 36 30
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 11 7 0 4 36 25 11 21
Ballinhassig 13 5 2 6 21 23 -2 17
Ringmahon Rangers 11 5 1 5 34 33 1 16
Carrigaline United 11 5 0 6 18 24 -6 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
Blarney United 9 2 1 6 16 33 -17 7
College Corinthians 12 1 2 9 11 41 -30 5
U18
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 0 2 33 7 26 27
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Ballincollig 12 6 2 4 22 19 3 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 9 6 1 2 27 12 15 19
College Corinthians 10 5 2 3 21 19 2 17
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
Greenwood 13 3 0 10 20 39 -19 9
Carrigaline United 14 3 0 11 18 42 -24 9
Leeds 11 2 1 8 19 35 -16 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 11 10 1 0 36 10 26 31
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Buttevant 11 6 3 2 30 19 11 21
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Passage 13 5 3 5 33 34 -1 18
Donoughmore Athletic 11 3 3 5 20 24 -4 12
Watergrasshill United 10 4 0 6 22 27 -5 12
Avondale United 12 4 0 8 18 45 -27 12
Grenagh 10 2 2 6 18 27 -9 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3
U19
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Crosshaven 9 6 3 0 29 9 20 21
Mayfield United 8 6 2 0 33 7 26 20
Castleview 7 6 1 0 44 6 38 19
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Ballincollig 8 4 2 2 25 19 6 14
Douglas Hall 8 4 1 3 32 23 9 13
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 8 3 2 3 23 23 0 11
Killumney United 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
Cobh Wanderers 9 3 1 5 19 27 -8 10
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Avondale United 9 2 0 7 14 37 -23 6
Everton 10 1 2 7 15 41 -26 5
Castlebridge Celtic 9 1 1 7 20 39 -19 4

Results

Friday, January 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United 2 Midleton 2.

Saturday, January 18
FAI Umbro Youths Cup: Lakewood Athletic 1 Castleview 3, College Corinthians 11 Midleton 0, Carrigaline United 1 Mayfield United 0.
Munster Youths Cup: St Michael’s (Tipperary) 2 Riverstown/Brooklodge 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 College Corinthians 3, Ballincollig 3 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Fermoy 5 Avondale United 0, Grenagh 3 Watergrasshill United 5, Macroom 3 Passage 0.

Sunday, January 19
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Ballincollig 3 Rockmount 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 5 Mallow United 0, Castleview 2 Kinsale 6, Douglas Hall 2 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 1 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Carrigaline United 0 Douglas Hall 5, College Corinthians 0 Youghal United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Donoughmore Athletic 4 Buttevant 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Castlebridge Celtic 1 Everton 2, Ballincollig 4 Douglas Hall 3, Carrigaline United 3 Killumney United 4, Cobh Wanderers 1 Crosshaven 4.  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.