Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, January 25, 2014

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 1st February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Castleview                  v          Ringmahon Rgs      O Sullivan Park       F Murphy
College Corinthians    v          Bandon                   Corinthians Park      D Buckle
Rockmount                  v          Mayfield Utd          Rockmount Park     D Daly

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Midleton                 v           Greenwood                 Knockgriffin    T Collins
Blarney Utd                v           College Corinthians    O Shea Park     T Long
Leeds                          v           RiverstownBlodge      Leeds Park       K Swathowski

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Avondale Utd            v          Donoughamore Ath    Avondale Park     T Callanan
Douglas Hall Ath       v          Lakewood Ath            Moneygourney    P O Sullivan
Buttevant                    v          Fermoy                       Abbeyside            P Buckley

Sunday 2nd February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round

Leeds                         v          Rockmount                Leeds Park           T Cotter
Blarney UtdA           v         Douglas Hall A           O Shea Park          P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

College Corinthians A         v       Ballincollig          Corinthians Park      T Collins
Mayfield Utd                       v       Kireen Celtic        Mayfield Park          E Harte
Springfield Ramblers           v      Everton                 John Murphy Park   T Callanan





Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview                  v             Greenwood            O Sullivan Park   J O Conner
St Marys                     v             Midleton A            St Marys Park      M O’ Flaherty
Kinsale                        v            Douglas Hall          Madden Park        B Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Midleton B               v           Kanturk                 Knockgriffen         K Swathowski
College Cors B         v          Blarney Utd B       Corinthians Park    D Buckle
Youghal Utd             v          Douglas Hall         Adrath Park            D Daly

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup 1st Round

Cobh Wds                  v       Crosshaven          Cobh                          P O Sullivan
Carrigaline Utd          v       Blarney Utd         Ballea Park                F Murphy
CastleBceltic              v       Killumney Utd    Bridesbridge              T Long
Douglas Hall              v       Ballincollig          Moneygourney          P Murphy



Tuesday 4th February

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup 1st Round

Castleview                    v           Wilton Utd       O Sullivan Park 7.30     D Daly

Wednesday 5th February

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup 1st Round

Mayfield Utd                v     Mallow Utd              Mayfield Park 7.30

                                    P O Sullivan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.