Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, January 11, 2014

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 18th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youth Cup

Lakewood Ath             v         Caslteview Ovens                    D Buckle
College Corinthians     v      Midleton Corinthians Park   D Daly
Carrigaline Utd            v       Mayfield Utd     Ballea Park 7pm   P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Rockmount              v        Douglas Hall                   Rockmount Park      F Murphy
Bandon  v    Ringmahon Ranger Town Park 11.30am T Callanan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Carrigaline utd  v       College Corinthians        Ballea Park               T Collins
Ballincollig  v       Greenwood      Regional Park           T Cotter
Leeds                     v       Riverstown B Lodge Leeds Park             T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Fermoy        v       Avondale Utd Carrig ark             J  O Connor
Grenagh                   v       Watergrasshill                 Grenagh                K Szatolswki   
Macroom                           Passage Town Park         M O Flaherty






Sunday 19th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated(

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Donoughamore         v          Buttervant     Donoughmore 11.30 K Szatolswki



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Springfield Ramblers v Everton       J Murphy Park        T Callnan
College Corinthians A      v        Leeside       Corinthinas ParK    D Daly
Kilreen Celtic                   v         Mayfield Utd    BallyphehanePark    E Harte
Ballincollig                 v           Rockmount      Regional Park          J O Connor

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney UtdA         v       Mallow Utd          O’Shea Park        M O’Flaherty
Castleview              v       Kinsale O’Sullivan Park  J Collins
Douglas Hall          v Greenwood Moneygourney    D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Ballinhassig                  v       Ringmahon R          Gortnaglough        P O’Sullivan
Blarney UtdB               v       Midleton B              O’Shea Park           B Buckley
Carrigaline Utd B         v       Douglas Hall        Ballea Park           T Cotter
College Corinthians B v      Youghal Utd            Corinthians Park     M O’Flynn

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Wilton Utd v Avondale Utd Lee Road F Murphy
Castle B Celtic v Everton Bridesbridge P Buckley
Ballincollig v Douglas Hall Landing Field D O Mahony
Carrigaline Utd v Kilumney          Ballea Park T Long
Cobh Wanders v Crosshaven Oldchurch Park P Murphy

Tuesday 21st Janury
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Castleview v Mallow Utd O’Sullivan Park T Callanan






Wednesday 22nd January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Mayfield Utd v Blarney Utd           Mayfield Park    P Buckley


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.