Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, January 04, 2014

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 11th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

Newmarket Celtic          v       Macroom                       Newmarket   CDL
Regional Utd                  v      College Corinthians      Limerick        LDLC
Rockmount                     v        Killarney Celtic             Rockmount Pk
                                       (P O Sullivan,  K Szatowski,   D Daly)
Riverstown/Blodge        v       St Michaels                   East Cliff  
                                       (F Murphy, T Collins, J O Connor)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League

Bandon              v          Castleview                 Town Park        P Buckley 11.30   

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Carrigaline Utd          V        Leeds               Ballea Park           T Callanan
College Corinthians   V        Ballincollig     Corinthians Park   M O Flaherty
Greenwood                  V        Blarney Utd     Alsha Park            P Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Avondale Utd                  v        Buttevant        Avondale Park        D Buckle
Grenagh                   V       Fermoy          Grenagh                   T Long

Sunday 12th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

Fairview          v      Mayfield Utd      Limerick                  LDLC





Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Leeds          v          Kilreen Celtic                 Leeds Park    T Long
Leeside        v          Springfield Ramblers     Little Island   T Callanan
Rockmount     v          Everton                Rockmount Park     J O Conner
College Corinthians     v      Ballincollig          Corinthians Park      P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Greenwood          v        St Marys                  Alsha Park        P O Sullivan
Kinsale                 v        Douglas Hall           Madden Park     K Szatowski
Mallow  Utd          v       Castleview              Academy Pitch   M O Flynn
MidletonA             v     Blarney Utd A         Knockgriffen     F Murphy
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Douglass Hall             v       Blarney Utd B        Moneygourney    D Buckle
MidletonB             v        Kanturk                  Knockgriffen        M O Flaherty

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Avondale Utd     v        Ballincollig           Avondale Park      S O Connell
CastleBceltic       v        Killumney Utd      Bridesbridge         T Collins
Crosshaven          v        Mayfield Utd        Camden                 K Callanan
Ballincollig          V        Cobh Wanders      Landing Field       P Murphy

Fixtures Sec Christy Byrne will not be availeable to take calls re fixtures from Friday 10th to 13th.   Contact Richie Browne  0877937782

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.