Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 16, 2014


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 25th January Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Crumlin Utd v Blarney St Ath, Dublin.

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bohemians v Leeview Ath, Fairfield, E.McNally
Lakewood Ath A v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, K.Hennessy
UCC A v Lakewood Ath B, The Farm, L.Buckley

County Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Richmond B, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher

County Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Millstreet Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, B.Noonan
Innishvilla B v Donoughmore Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Richmond A v Coachford B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Lenihan
Park Utd B v Los Zarcos, Brigown, D.Coleman
Ballinhassig B v Kanturk, Gortnaglough, D.Klier

Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Greenwood, Leaghanamore, J.Lyne
Kilreen Celtic v Coachford, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O.Neill Pk, D.O’Mahony
Village Utd v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Hibernians, Murphys Farm, S.Barry

Sunday 26th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Glen Celtic v Grettyard Utd / Quigley Point Swifts, Glen Pk, 2.00pm,Provisional, R.Murphy

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cathedral Celtic, Glenthorn  Pk, J.Quinn
Fairview v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Fairfield, G.Duffy
UCC B v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, 2.00pm, F.O’Niell
Grangevale v Afton Villa, Grangvale Pk, J.Gaffney
Blackpool Celtic v Dunber Celtic B, Temple Pk, J.Sweeney
Crescent Ath v Hillington, Regional Pk, M.O’Connor
Shandon Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, Alan McDonagh

County Cup 1st Round
Watergrasshill Utd v Ard Na Laoi, Skehanagh, M.Doody
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.O’Mahony
St John Boscos C v Waterloo B, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, R.Crean

County Cup 2nd Round
Newmarket Town v Carrigaline Utd, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom B, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.O’Farrell
Tower  FC v St John Boscos A, Killowen, 2.00pm, B.Stark
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Ballincollig v St John Boscos B, Regional Pk, 2.00pm, D.Donovan

Premier League
Park Utd v Killumeny Utd, Brigown, 2.00pm, E.McNally
Springfield v Innishvilla, Pat O Brien Pk, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Regional Pk, J.Lyne
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Mazur

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Rylane Celtic, Ballinadee, N.Cunneen

AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, Tony Mc Donagh

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.