Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, September 30, 2013

AUL Tables


AUL Tables

IMPORTANT NOTICE from GARDAI:

CARS PARKED AT SPORTS GROUNDS HAVE BEEN TARGETED RECENTLY.

16 CARS HAVE BEEN BROKEN INTO IN THE NORTH CORK AREA OVER THE LAST NUMBER OF WEEKS.

Please ensure to take every precaution possible in making vehicles as safely as possible before leaving them to watch games.
Never leave any items visibly exposed that would entice the wrong kind to cause damage to your car.


 
 

PRESIDENTS CUP

2ND ROUND DRAW

Glenthorn Celtic B v St John Boscos C

Dunbar Celtic B v Ballinhassig B

Crescent Ath v Coachford B

Ballincollig v Bweeng Celtic or Knocknaheeny Celtic

Pearse Celtic B v UCC B

Leeview Ath v Glanworth Utd

Los Zarcos v Richmond B

Tower FC v Greenwood B

                           AUL NOTICE
 
Team of the Month:

Do you want to be in the running for the Murphy’s Irish Stout Team of the Month for August\September?

Get your entries in to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill, before Friday, October 11.

Cathedral Celtic are looking for a friendly next Saturday or Sunday (5\6 Oct).
Anyone interested, please ring Pat @ 085 1351695

Cork Youth Results

Cork Youth Results

Friday, September 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Mayfield United 1 Leeside 0.

Sunday, September 29
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy semi-final: College Corinthians 3 Leeds 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 0 Youghal United 2.
FAI Umbro Youth Cup: Lakewood Athletic 5 Passage 2, Bandon 3 Fermoy 2, Riverstown 1 Wilton United 3, Greenwood 1 Buttevant 4, Macroom 5 Ringmahon Rangers 4, Carrigaline United 2 Ballincollig 1, Donoughmore Athletic 2 College Corinthians 6, Grenagh 0 Mayfield United 7, Watergrasshill United 1 Midleton 2, Douglas Hall 1 Rockmount 1 (Rockmount win 6-5 on penalties), Avondale United 1 Castleview 6, Leeds 3 Blarney United 2.

Sunday, September 29, 2013

AUL RESULTS FROM WEEKEND

AUL RESULTS FROM WEEKEND:

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Greenmount Rangers 0 Grangevale 3.

Mossie Linnane League Cup:

Group A: Killumney Utd v Macroom A (off).

AOH Cup 1st Round: De Courcey Albion 2 Glenvale 1; Cathedral Celtic 6 Los Zarcos 0; Waterloo A 1 Pearse Celtic A 0; Coachford A 3 Knocknaheeney Celtic 2.

St Michael Cup 1st Round: Hibernians 5 Lakewood Ath A 0; Dillons Cross Ath 4 Richmond A 4 (Richmond won 4-2 on pens aet).

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round: Fairview 4 Donoughmore Ath 0; Millstreet Celtic 1 Buttevant 4; Rathcoole Rovers 0 Watergrasshill Utd 4.

Saxone Cup 2nd Round: Blackpool Celtic 2 Glen Celtic B 5; Corkbeg v Afton Villa (off); Hillington v CFC Banteer (off); Macroom B 3 City Wanderers 4; St John Boscos A 4 Strand Utd A 1.

Presidents Cup 1st Round: Pearse Celtic B 3 Castlelack 0; Parkview Celtic 2 Dunbar Celtic B 3; Innishvilla B 2 Ballinhassig B 2 (Ballinhassig won 6-5 on pens aet); Lakewood Ath B 0 Leeview Ath 3; Richmond B 3 Strand Utd B 2 (aet); Tower FC 4 Waterloo B 3; St John Boscos B 2 Coachford B 3.

Premier League: Park Utd 3 Innishvilla 2; Kilreen Celtic 3 Springfield 3; Greenwood 5 Glen Celtic 6.

Premier A League: Castleview 0 Village Utd 8; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Grattan Utd 3; Douglas Hall 2 Glenthorn Celtic 2.

AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Bohemians 2.

AUL 3: Ard Na Laoi 1 UCC B 3; Glenthorn Celtic 4 Greenwood B 2.

Saturday, September 28, 2013

OSCAR TRAYNOR: Request from Manager - Donal Riordan.
The following players are requested to attend our training match v UCC at the Mardyke (grass) pitch Monday night 30/9.
All players are asked to be there at 6.30.
Thomas Butler, Eric Cambridge, Howie Coakley.
Will Corcoran Anthony Peelo Mark Nolan.
JJ lynch Austin Banya.
Cian O'Driscoll.
James o Leary Philip Brady.
Gary Comerford, Dean Kelly, Lloyd Dorgan.
Derek Heaphy.
Gary Nolan, Shane Hurley, Tony Carroll.
Gavin Pender.
Paul Byrne.
Alan Greaney.
Robert Healy.
Graham Carroll.
All players are asked to be on time and I have contacted the various secretaries and if any player cant be available please contact me.
Every one is welcome to the game enter through the gate next to the bridge.
Thanks Donal

Oscar Traynor: The Cork AUL will take on the Defence Forces in their first game of the Oscar Traynor competition in Rockmount Park at 7.30pm next Thursday, 3 October.

Cork Youth Fixtures


Cork Youth Fixtures

Friday, September 27, 2013

AUL Friday night's results:

AOH Cup 1st Round: Coachford A 3-2 Knocknaheeney Celtic
Premier A: Douglas Hall 2-2 Glenthorn Celtic.

Thursday, September 26, 2013


AUL NOTICE BOARD:

Transfer Season: The transfer season closes on Monday next September 30 and will re-open again on the December 1 through to January 31.

CORK AUL FIXTURES


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Thursday 3rd October Ko. 7.30 pm
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Defence Forces v Cork AUL, Rockmount Pk. DF

Saturday 5th October, Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Blarney St Ath v Carrigaline Utd (MSL), GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony
AOH Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Kanturk, Town Park, B.Dowling
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Greenwood A, Fairfield,  T.Tully
Grattan Utd v Donoughmore Ath, O’Neill Pk, R.Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic, Murphys Farm, M.O’Farrell
Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians, Rathcoole, J.Lenihan
Millstreet Celtic v Lakewood Ath A , Town Pk, Millstreet, J.Gaffney
Richmond A v Rylane Celtic, Garrandarragh Wilton, J.Lyne
St John Boscos A v CFC Banteer, Water Rock Pk, K.Hennessy
Central Rovers v Village Utd, Central Pk, G.Duffy
Innishvilla B v Crescent Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Waterloo B v Pearse Celtic B, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Quinn
Corkbeg  v Coachford A or Knocknaheeny Celtic, Whitegate, D.Kleir
UCC A v Newmarket Town, The Farm, S.Barry

Premier League
Park Utd  v Springfield, Brigown, B.Noonan

Premier A
Macroom v Douglas Hall, Muray Field, E.McNally

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Tower FC, Ballyadam Pk, E.Mullins

Sunday 6th October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Waterloo A v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Center, D.Klier

AOH Cup 1st Round
Grangevale v Buttevant, Grangevale Pk, D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Strand Utd A v Glen Celtic A, Ballyanley, E.McNally
De Courcey Albion or Glenvale v Carrigaline Utd, Venue Later, B.Noonan
Innishvilla A v Dunbar Celtic A, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, T.Tully
Dunbar Celtic B v Coachford B, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, N.Cunneen
Ballincollig v Afton Villa, Regional Pk, 3.00pm, S.Barry
Dillons Cross Ath v Waterloo A or Pearse Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, Provisional , K.Hennessy
St John Boscos B v Watergrasshill Utd, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
Lakewood Ath B v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ovens, G.Duffy
Killumney Utd v Park Utd B, The Farm, J.Lenihan
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng Sports Center, P.O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Greenwood B, Ballyadam Pk, J.Gaffney
UCC B v Strand Utd B, The Farm , 3.00pm, R.Crean
Knockraha v Glanworth Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, R.Murphy

Premier A League
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O’Sullivan Pk, J.Lyne

AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Glen Celtic, Pophams Field, M.O’Connor
City Wanderers v Hillington , CIT Bishopstown, T.McDonagh

AUL 3
Richmond v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, J.Sweeney
Ard Na Laoi v St John Boscos, Leemount, M.Doody

Monday, September 23, 2013

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Cork Youth Tables
U17
U18 updated
U19

Cork Youth Results

Thursday, September 19
Gussie Walsh Trophy semi-final: Douglas Hall A 0 Everton 7.

Saturday, September 21
Munster Youth Cup first round: Watergrasshill United 2 College Corinthians B 5 (aet), Avondale United 0 Riverstown/Brooklodge 2, Passage 1 Fermoy 6, Ballincollig 2 Buttevant 4, Ringmahon Rangers 3 Dunmanway Town 0, Grenagh 1 Macroom 2, Blarney United 1 Castleview 0, Wilton United 2 Mayfield United 6, Carrigaline United B 2 Midleton 1 (aet).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Bandon 1 Douglas Hall 6.

Sunday, September 22
FAI U17 Cup preliminary round: Everton 5 Midleton 4, Castleview 4 Ballinhassig 5, Rockmount 1 Leeside 3, Kinsale 3 Mallow United 2, Carrigaline United B 1 Kanturk 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 0 Kilreen Celtic 2, Ballincollig 0 Mayfield United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: St Mary’s 7 Greenwood 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United 5 Ringmahon Rangers 6, Youghal United 6 College Corinthians 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Avondale United 1 Carrigaline United 2, Castlebridge Celtic 1 Douglas Hall 4, Wilton United 5 Everton 2, Mallow United 2 Ballincollig 1, Cobh Wanderers 1 Mayfield United 4.

Sunday, September 22, 2013

AOH Cup Draw


AOH CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW

Strand Utd A v Glen Celtic A

Fairview v Greenwood A

Grattan Utd v Donoughmore Ath

Glenthorn Celtic B v Blarney St Ath

Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic

Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians

Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians

Innishvilla A v Dunbar Celtic A

UCC A v Newmarket Town

Leeview Ath v Kilreen Celtic

Millstreet Celtic v LakewoodAth A

Dunbar Celtic B v Coachford B

Richmond A v Rylane Celtic

Ballincollig v Afton Villa

Park Utd A v Grangevale or Buttevant

Marcoom B or Kanturk v Macroom A

Dillons Cross Ath v Waterloo A or Pearse Celtic A

St John Boscos B v Watergrasshill Utd

St John Boscos A v CFC Banteer

Lakewood Ath B v Glenthorn Celtic A

Killumney Utd v Park Utd B

Central Rovers v Village Utd

Innishvilla B v Crescent Ath

Waterloo B v Pearse Celtic B

Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic

Corkbeg v Coachford A or Knocknaheeny Celtic

Carrigtwohill Utd A v Greenwood B

Cathedral Celtic or Los Zarcos v Carrigtwohill Utd B

St John Boscos C v Ard Na Laoi

Knockraha v Glanworth Utd

UCC B v Strand Utd B

De Courcey Albion or Glenvale v Carrigaline Utd

 

AUL Tables Latest

AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round: Buttevant 2 Cathedral Celtic 0; Leeview Ath 1 Village Utd 2; Castleview 1 Strand Utd 7; Waterloo A v Bohemians (abandoned on 55 due to serious injury); Innishvilla 1 Hillington 1 (Hillington won 8-7 on pens aet).

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Pearse Celtic A 9 Pearse Celtic B 1; Macroom 3 Donoughmore Ath 0; Dunbar Celtic A 4 Dunbar Celtic B 2 (aet); St John Boscos 1 Blarney St Ath 1 (St John Boscos won 5-4 on pens); Kilreen Celtic 3 Douglas Hall 2; Richmond A 1 Waterloo B 0; Greenwood A 0 Killumney Utd 0 (Killumney won 4-3 on pens aet); Corkbeg 1 Grattan Utd 4; Coachford 0 Park Utd 1; Lakewood Ath 2 Blackstone Rovers 5;  Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Glenthorn Celtic 1; Glen Celtic A 7 Kanturk 2; Dillons Cross Ath 0 Fairview 4; Watergrasshill Utd 1 Glenvale 2.

AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Ballinhassig 0.

AUL 1A: Millstreet Celtic 0 Greenmount Rangers 3.

AUL 2: Rylane Celtic 2 CFC Banteer 2; Blackpool Celtic 0 Newmarket Town 0.

AUL 2A: City Wanderers 2 Shandon Celtic 1.

AUL 3: UCC 9 Parkview Celtic 3; Ard Na Laoi 1 Castlelack 2; Richmond 2 Knocknaheeny Celtic 5. St John Boscos 5 Greenwood B 0.

AUL3A: Tower FC 0 Carrigaline Utd 4.

AUL 3B: Ballinhassig 2 Bweeng Celtic 5; Glanworth Utd 3 Ballincollig 0; Los Zarcos 2 Coachford 2.
OSCAR TRAYNOR NOTICE - From Manager - Donal Riordan.
The following players are asked to attend  our  trial game monday night 22 sept at 7.15 sharp.in the mayfield sports complex which is alongside of the Swimming Pool.
Austin bayna jj lynch  Dillons cross.
Thomas butler,Eric cambridge. Howie coakley Village utd.
Eddie kenny,willie corcoran,barry o donavan trevor hallisey Anthony peelo Mark nolan,Blarney street.
Ian fitzgibon.paul masterson colin stack.Park utd.
Vincent lonergan,tony carroll,shane hurley,christian dennehy.gary nolan Glen celtic.
Dean kelly,,gary comerford cian o callaghan Lloyd dorgan ,Kilumney.
Dane holland,alan greaney.Kilreen celtic.
Derek heaphy. Waterloo
James o leary,Philip brady,.Hibernians
Graham carroll Douglas hall.
Robbie healy Bohemians.
Cian o driscoll Glenvale
Chris akhigbe Coachford
Paul byrne leeview


Everyone is welcome to the game .Thanks Donal

Speedy Recovery


Get well notice:
The league, Waterloo FC and all at Bohemians would like to wish Bohemians player Tomas Mulhall a speedy recovery after sustaining a serious injury in the Munster Junior cup tie at Whitechurch where Waterloo and Bohemians were drawing 0-0 at the time of the abandonment on 55 minutes.

Saturday, September 21, 2013

AUL Results (Saturday)

AUL RESULTS (SATURDAY)
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round: Buttevant 2 Cathedral Celtic 0; Leeview Ath 1 Village Utd 2;
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Pearse Celtic A 9 Pearse Celtic B 1; Macroom 3 Donoughmore Ath 0; Dunbar Celtic A 4 Dunbar Celtic B 2 (aet); St John Boscos 1 Blarney St Ath 1 (St John Boscos won 5-4 on pens); Kilreen Celtic 3 Douglas Hall 2; Richmond A 1 Waterloo B 0; Greenwood A 0 Killumney Utd 0 (Killumney won 4-3 on pens aet); Corkbeg 1 Grattan Utd 4; Coachford 0 Park Utd 1; Lakewood Ath 2 Blackstone Rovers 5; 

AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Ballinhassig 0;

AUL 1A: Millstreet Celtic 0 Greenmount Rangers 3;

AUL 2: Rylane Celtic 2 CFC Banteer 2;

AUL 3: UCC 9 Parkview Celtic 3;

AUL 3B: Ballinhassig 2 Bweeng Celtic 5;

AUL NOTICE


                                     AUL NOTICE (IMPORTANT)

Unregistered Players:

Please ensure that all your players are properly registered and signed by your club prior to playing any competitive games.

The league will treat this offence as being very serious and will deal with such offences accordingly with an equally serious view.

Thursday, September 19, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 27th September Ko. 7.30 pm
AOH Cup 1st Round
Coachford A v Knocknaheeney Celtic,  CIT , Bishopstown, L.Buckley

Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic, Moneygourney, B.Noonan

Sunday 29th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Greenmount Rangers v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Killumney Utd v Macroom A, The Farm, D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 1st Round
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale, Ballinadee, T.Tully
Cathedral Celtic v Los Zarcos, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
Waterloo A v Pearse Celtic A, Whitechurch Community Center, B.Noonan

St Michael Cup 1st Round
Hibernians v Lakewood Ath A, Shanbally, A.McDonagh
Dillons Cross Ath v Richmond A, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Donoughmore Ath. Fairfield, 3.00pm, J.Gaffney
Millstreet Celtic v Buttevant, Town Pk, T.Kelleher
Rathcoole Rovers v Watergrasshill Utd. Rathcoole, J.Quinn

Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Temple Pk, J.Gaffney
Corkbeg v Afton Villa, Whitegate, F.O’Neill
Hillington v CFC Banteer, Hillington Pk, D.Donovan
Macroom B v City Wanderers, Town Pk, J.Sweeney
St John Boscos A v Strand Utd A, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill

Presidents Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic B v Castlelack, CIT, Bishopstown, M.Doody
Parkview Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, Pfizer Pk, E.Mullins
Innishvilla B v Ballinhassig B, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, M.O’Connor
Lakewood Ath B v Leeview Ath, Ovens, T.McDonagh
Richmond B v Strand Utd B, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, G.Duffy
Tower FC v Waterloo B, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
St John Boscos B v Coachford B, Water Rock Pk, G.Duffy

Premier League
Park Utd  v Innishvilla, Brigown, K.Hennessy
Kilreen Celtic v Springfield, Murphys Farm, E.McNally
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, R.Murphy

Premier A League
Castleview v Village Utd, O’ Sullivan Pk, T.Mazur
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, J,Lyne

AUL 1
Knockraha v Bohemians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge,  D.Kleir

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v UCC, Leemount, R.Crean
Glenthorn Celtic v Greenwood, Glenthorn Pk, N.Cuneen

Cork Youth Fixtures


Cork Youth Fixtures

Monday, September 16, 2013

All Ireland Final Weekend

                                              AUL NOTICE

Please note: ALL IRELAND WEEKEND:

There will ONLY  be fixtures on the Sunday of this weekend.

Cork Youth Tables

Cork Youth Tables

U17

U18 corrected

U19

Sunday, September 15, 2013

Cork Youth Results

Cork Youth Results


Tuesday, September 10
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Castleview 6 Carrigaline United 0.

Wednesday, September 11
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Mayfield United 8 Wilton United 2.

Friday, September 13
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Mayfield United 5 Springfield Ramblers 2.

Saturday, September 14
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 1 College Corinthians 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 9 Bandon 0, Douglas Hall 4 Rockmount 1, Mayfield United 1 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Carrigaline United 1 Castleview 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Leeds 1 College Corinthians 3, Carrigaline United 2 Greenwood 3, Blarney United 0 Midleton 4, Wilton United 1 Riverstown/Brooklodge 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Macroom 8 Avondale United 1, Lakewood Athletic 6 Donoughmore 0, Buttevant 3 Grenagh 5, Watergrasshill United 0 Passage 3.

Sunday, September 15
FAI Umbro U17 Cup first round: Youghal United 1 Leeds 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeside 1 Ballincollig 0, Kilreen Celtic 3 Everton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Mallow United 0 Blarney United 0, Kinsale 7 Castleview 0, Greenwood 2 Douglas Hall 5, Midleton 3 St Mary’s 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ringmahon Rangers 4 Ballinhassig 4, Midleton 2 Blarney United 0, Douglas Hall 4 Carrigaline United B 1, College Corinthians 0 Kanturk 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United 1 Castleview 9, Carrigaline United 1 Castlebridge Celtic 0, Douglas Hall 8 Everton 2, Killumney United 2 Mallow United 2, Ballincollig 3 Avondale United 2.


AUL Results


AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round: Greenmount Rangers 1 Douglas Hall Ath (MSL) 2; Blackstone Rovers 3 Glenvale 2; Kanturk 3 Bohemians 4; Park Utd A 2 Pearse Celtic A 3; St Marys 1 Grattan Utd 8; Dillons Cross Ath 2 Buttevant 2 (Dillon’s Cross won 4-2 on pens aet).

AOH Cup 1st Round: Lakewood Ath A 2 Springfield 1; Millstreet Celtic 3 Castlelack 2; Glen Celtic B 1 Village Utd 4; Ballinhassig B 0 Killumney Utd 10; Leeview Ath 7 Ballinhassig A 1; Douglas Hall 1 Hibernians 2; Tower FC 0 Strand Utd A 1, Killowen; Richmond B 2 Innishvilla A 3; Castleview 2 Blackpool Celtic 6; City Wanderers 2 Glen Celtic A 8; Shandon Celtic 1 Richmond A 3; St John Boscos B 2 Hillington 1.

Presidents Cup 1st Round: Carrigaline Utd 1 St John Boscos C 2; Carrigtwohill Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B (off); Ard Na Laoi 0 Crescent Ath 6.

Premier League: Greenwood 1 Kilreen Celtic 1; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Glenthorn Celtic 0.

AUL 1: Knockraha 4 Watergrasshill Utd 1.

AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 5 Donoughmore Ath 2.

AUL 2: Afton Villa 4 Rylane Celtic 3; Newmarket Town 1 CFC Banteer 2; De Courcey Albion 3 Macroom B 1.

AUL 2A: Central Rovers 0 St John Boscos 0 Corkbeg 0 Park Utd 1.

AUL 3: Greenwood 4 UCC 1.    

AUL 3B: Strand Utd 0 Los Zarcos 3; Ballincollig 2 Waterloo 1; Bweeng Celtic 2 Glanworth Utd 2.

Saturday, September 14, 2013

OSCAR TRAYNOR NOTICE:
From AUL Manager: Donal Riordan.
The following players are asked to attend  their first trial game monday night 16 sept in the Mayfield School Sports Complex at 7.30 sharp.
Austin Bayna, JJ lynch,  Ruben Galego Dillons cross.
Thomas butler,Eric cambridge. Village utd.
Eddie kenny,willie corcoran,barry o donavan,david o donoghue trevor hallisey,Blarney street.
Ian fitzgibon.paul masterson colin stack.Park utd.
Vincent lonergan,tony carroll,shane hurley,christian dennehy.gary nolan Glen celtic.
Dean kelly,brian sweeney,garry o riordan, gary comerford Alan carey,Kilumney.
Dave holland,alan greaney.Kilreen celtic.
Derek heaphy. Waterloo
James o leary,Philip brady,kevin murphy.Hibernians.
Cian lougheed.chris kelleher Glenthorn celtic.
Graham carroll Douglas hall.
Mark buckley,robbie healy Bohemians.
Cian o driscoll Glenvale
Chris akhigbe, Coachford
I would appreciate it if all secretaries could confirm if there are any issues with the players selected.
This is the first of a number of games over the next few weeks and other players will be coming in next week before we select our panel for our first game .
Everyone is welcome to the game .Thanks Donal

Cork Youth Fixtures


Cork Youth Fixtures

Friday, September 13, 2013

FRIDAY'S AOH CUP RESULTS:

Leeview 7-1 Ballinhassig A
Douglas Hall 1-2 Hibs

ST MICHEALS CUP 1ST AND  2ND ROUND DRAWS

1st Round Draw.

Hibernians v Lakewood Ath

Dillon's Cross Ath v Richmond A

Waterloo A v Bohemians

2nd Round Draw

Dillons Cross Ath or Richmond A v Ballinhassig A

Fairview v Donoughmore Ath

Dunbar Celtic  A v Cathedral Celtic

Hibernians or Lakewood Ath  v Kanturk

Knockraha v Greenmount Rangers

Millstreet Celtic v Buttevant

Waterloo A or Bohemians  v UCC A

Rathcoole Rovers v Watergrasshill Utd

SAXONE CUP 1ST AND 2ND ROUND DRAWS

1st Round Draw

De Courcy Albion v Grangevale

2nd Round Draw

Blackpool Celtic v Glen Celtic B

Corkbeg v Afton Villa

Rylane Celtic v Shandon Cel

Hillington v CFC Banteer

Macroom B v City Wanderers

De Courcey Albion or Grangevale v Central Rovers

St John Bosco A v Strand United A
Glen Celtic B are looking for a friendly on Saturday, 21st Sep (away).
Anyone interested, please ring Liam @ 085-1591678

Cork Youths League Academy

Cork Youths League

An Information Meeting will take place on Monday next, 16th Sept, at 8pm in Ambassador Hotel for this season’s Academy which is due to start on Wednesday 25th Sep. in Douglas Hall Grds.
All players must attend.  Registration will take place on the night with 1st term fee of 60 euros also to be paid.

Thursday, September 12, 2013

AUL Fixtures


CORK  AUL  FIXTURES

Friday 20th September Ko. 7.30 pm

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, J.Lyne
Leeview Ath v Village Utd, Mayfield Community School, J.Lenihan

Saturday 21st September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic A v Pearse Celtic B, Lehenaghmore, 4.00pm, R.Murphy
Macroom v Donoughmore Ath, Murray Field, J.Lyne
Dunbar Celtic A v Dunbar Celtic B, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
St John Boscos v Blarney St Ath, Water Rock Pk, B.Noonan
Kilreen Celtic v Douglas Hall, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Richmond A v Waterloo B, Garrandarragh , Wilton, F.O’Neill
Greenwood v Killunmey Utd, Lehenaghmore, 1.00pm, K.Hennessy
Corkbeg v Grattan Utd, Whitegate, S.Barry
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, E.McNally
Lakewood Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Ovens, L.Buckley

AUL 1
Knockraha v Ballinhassig, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, B.Dowling

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Town Pk, T.Kelleher

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v CFC Banteer, Rylane, J.Quinn

AUL 3
UCC v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, E.Mullins

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, S.Madine

Sunday 22nd September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round

Castleview v Strand Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Watrerloo A v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Hillington, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, R.Murphy
Glen Celtic A v Kanturk, Glen Pk, 3.00pm, E.McNally
Dillons Cross Ath v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, J.Gaffney
Watergrasshill Utd v Glenvale, Skehanagh, G.Duffy

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Newmarket Town, Temple Park, N.Cunneen

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Shandon Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, M.O’Connor

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Castlelack, Leemount, M.Doody
Richmond v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, R.Crean
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, B.Stark

AUL3A
Tower FC v Carrigaline Utd, Killowen, T.McDonagh

AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Ballincollig, Glanworth, J.Sweeney
Los Zarcos v Coachford, Station Rd, Millstreet, A.McDonagh

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Cathedral Celtic are looking for a friendly this coming weekend.
Anyone interested, please ring Pat @ 085-1351695
OSCAR TRAYNOR UPDATE FROM AUL MANAGER Donal Riordan.
"We will be starting our training next monday night16/9 @8  pm sharp in the mayfield sports complex.
"All requested players are asked to be present at 7.30pm sharp with boots and shinpads as we will be having a full trial game.
"As usual, we will continue to take in some more games over the coming weekend," said Donal.

CONTINUE TO WATCH THIS SPACE FOR FURTHER OSCAR TRAYNOR UPDATES.
Waterloo A are looking for a friendly this coming Saturday 14-Sep (Away preferably).
Anyone interested, please ring Elke at 086-2003883

Tuesday, September 10, 2013


MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP DRAW

Preliminary Round Draw

Castleview v Strand Utd

Buttevant AFC vCathedral Celtic

Waterloo A v Bohemians

Innishvilla v Hillington

Leeview Ath v Village Utd

1st Round Draw

Macroom v Donoughmore Ath

Leeview Ath or Village Utd  v Springfield

Greenmount Rangers v Grangevale

Dunbar Celtic A v Dunbar Celtic B

Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic

Castleview or Strand Utd v Castlelack

St John Boscos v Blarney St Ath

Kilreen Celtic v Douglas Hall

Richmond A v Waterloo B

Glen Celtic A v Kanturk

Dillons Cross v Fairview

Greenwood v Killumney Utd

Waterloo A or Bohemians v Glen Celtic B

Watergrasshill Utd v Glenvale

Buttevant or Cathedral Celtic v Richmond B

Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla or Hillington

Corkbeg v Grattan Utd

Coachford v Park Utd

Lakewood Ath v Blackstone Rovers

Pearse Celtic A v Pearse Celtic B
Grangevale FC are looking for a friendly next Saturday or Sunday.
Anyone interested, please ring Damien @ 087-2937332

Monday, September 09, 2013

                          AUL Notices:
Note from AUL Manager Donal Riordan:
We have run into some difficulty with a venue for training on Wednesday nights so, we have to make a change for the next few weeks.
We will be going with Mondays until further notice and will confirm the venue by Thursday.
Thanks,
Donal


                                                     DISCIPLINARY MEETING
Please note: There will be a Disciplinary meeting on this coming Wednesday night 11th September in Turner's Cross at 7pm sharp.
Dunbar Celtic A are looking for a friendly this coming Saturday September, 14th Home or Away.
Anyone interested, please contact Kieran @ 085-1482141.

FAI U18 and U17 National Cup Draws


FAI U18 Cup Draw (National)

FAI U17 Cup Draw (National)

Sunday, September 08, 2013

Cork Youth Tables


Tables

U18

Cork Youth Results

Tuesday, September 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 2 Bandon 2, College Corinthians 0 Mayfield United 2, Carrigaline United 4 Rockmount 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: College Corinthians A 0 Blarney United 7, Carrigaline United 3 Ballincollig 2, Greenwood 3 Wilton United 1, Midleton 2 Leeds 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Passage 4 Macroom 3, Buttevant 2 Donoughmore 1.

Wednesday, September 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians A 1 Everton 1, Ballincollig 1 Leeds 8, Springfield Ramblers 3 Leeside 2, Rockmount 2 Mayfield United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: St Mary’s 4 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Douglas Hall 5 Blarney United A 2, Ballinhassig 2 Midleton 0, College Corinthians B 1 Ringmahon Rangers 10.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Fermoy 5, Lakewood Athletic 3 Douglas Hall A 0.

Thursday, September 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United A 4 Kinsale 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Douglas Hall 2 Ringmahon Rangers 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Watergrasshill United 5 Grenagh 1.

Saturday, September 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Bandon 1 Carrigaline United 1, Mayfield United 4 Douglas Hall 2, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Castleview 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Greenwood      1 Ballincollig 3, College Corinthians A 4 Carrigaline United A 0, Midleton 0 Wilton United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Macroom 4 Watergrasshill United 1, Fermoy 1 Buttevant 1, Donoughmore 1 Douglas Hall A 0, Passage 3 Lakewood Athletic 4.

Thursday, September 05, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 13th September Ko. 7.30 pm

AOH Cup 1st Round

Leeview Ath v Ballinhassig A, Mayfield Community School, J.Quinn

Douglas Hall v Hibernians, Moneygourney, D.Coleman

Saturday 14th September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round

Greenmount Rangers v Doughlas Hall Ath B (MSL) Murphys Farm, E.McNally

Blackstone Rovers v Glenvale, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony

Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, J.Lenihan

AOH Cup 1st Round

Lakewood Ath A v Springfield, Ovens, R.Murphy

Millstreet Celtic v Castlelack, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.Lyne

Glen Celtic B v Village Utd, Glen Pk, T.Tully

Ballinhassig B v Killumney Utd, Gortnaglough, K.Hennessy

Presidents Cup 1st Round

Carrigaline Utd v St John Boscos C, Ballea Pk, 2.00pm, S.Barry

Carrigtwohill Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ballyadam Pk, D.Donovan

Premier League

Greenwood v Kilreen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, D.Colemen

AUL 1

Knockraha v Watergrasshill Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Farrell

AUL 1A

Rathcoole Rovers v Donoughmore Ath, Rathcoole, T.Mazur

AUL 2A

Central Rovers v St John Boscos, Cetral Pk, E.Mullins

Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, B.Dowling

AUL 3B

Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Ballincollig v Waterloo, Regional Pk, P.Hennessy

Sunday 15th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise stated

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round

Park Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, E.McNally

St Marys v Grattan Utd, St Marys Park MSL

Dillons Cross Ath v Buttevant, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahnoy

AOH Cup 1st Round

Tower FC v Strand Utd A, Killowen, R.Crean

Richmond B v Innishvilla A, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill

Castleview v Blackpool Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley

City Wanderers v Glen Celtic A, CIT Bishopstown, R.Murphy

Shandon Celtic v Richmond A, Pophams Field, B.Noonan

St John Boscos B v Hillington, Waterrock Pk, M.O’Connor

Presidents Cup 1st Round

Ard Na Laoi v Crescent Ath, Leemount, M.Doody

Premier A league

Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Tully

AUL 2

Afton Villa v Rylane Celtic, Killeady, T.Kelleher

Newmarket Town v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, A.McDonagh

De Courcey Albion v Macroom, Ballinadee, G.Duffy

AUL 3

Greenwood v UCC, Alsa Pk, J.Sweeney   

AUL 3B

Bweeng Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Bweeng Community Center, T.McDonagh