Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, December 09, 2013

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside  9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
College Corinthians 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
Rockmount 10 1 1 8 13 42 -29 4
Ballincollig 9 1 0 8 10 48 -38 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 1 0 37 5 32 28
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Kinsale 11 7 0 4 37 18 19 21
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Douglas Hall 11 5 0 6 30 29 1 15
Mallow United 11 3 3 5 17 33 -16 12
Castleview 9 1 0 8 6 38 -32 3
Greenwood 9 0 2 7 15 44 -29 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 9 8 0 1 37 11 26 24
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 10 6 0 4 35 25 10 18
Ballinhassig 12 5 2 5 20 20 0 17
Carrigaline United 10 5 0 5 18 19 -1 15
Ringmahon Rangers 10 4 1 5 31 32 -1 13
Midleton 10 3 1 6 14 29 -15 10
Blarney United 7 2 0 5 13 25 -12 6
College Corinthians 11 1 2 8 11 40 -29 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 8 0 2 30 6 24 24
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 9 6 1 2 27 12 15 19
Ballincollig 10 5 2 3 18 16 2 17
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
College Corinthians 8 3 2 3 16 17 -1 11
Greenwood 11 3 0 8 18 33 -15 9
Leeds 10 2 1 7 18 31 -13 7
Carrigaline United 12 2 0 10 13 38 -25 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 10 9 1 0 31 10 21 28
Buttevant 10 6 2 2 26 15 11 20
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Macroom 9 6 0 3 29 17 12 18
Passage 12 5 3 4 33 31 2 18
Avondale United 11 4 0 7 18 40 -22 12
Donoughmore Athletic 10 3 2 5 16 20 -4 11
Watergrasshill United 9 3 0 6 17 24 -7 9
Grenagh 9 2 2 5 15 22 -7 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 7 6 1 0 44 6 38 19
Crosshaven 8 5 3 0 25 8 17 18
Mayfield United 6 5 1 0 29 7 22 16
Carrigaline United 10 5 1 4 13 21 -8 16
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Ballincollig 7 3 2 2 21 16 5 11
Blarney United 8 3 2 3 23 23 0 11
Douglas Hall 6 3 1 2 23 17 6 10
Cobh Wanderers 7 3 1 3 16 17 -1 10
Killumney United 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Avondale United 8 2 0 6 14 33 -19 6
Castlebridge Celtic 8 1 1 6 19 37 -18 4
Everton 9 0 2 7 13 40 -27 2

Results
Saturday, December 7
FAI Umbro Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United 3 Bandon 1.
Munster Youths Cup third round: Riverstown/Brooklodge 0 Buttevant 4, Douglas Hall 1 College Corinthians 2, Mayfield United 6 Carrigaline United B 0, Ringmahon Rangers 1 Rockmount 3, Greenwood 2 Macroom 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 0 Ballincollig 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Douglas Hall 1 Fermoy 3, Donoughmore Athletic 1 Passage 1.

Sunday, December 8
FAI Umbro U17 Cup third round: Leeds 2 Mayfield United 0, Blarney United 3 Everton 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeside 3 College Corinthians 1, Rockmount 1 Kilreen Celtic 7, Ballincollig 1 Springfield Ramblers 8.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: St Mary’s 2 Mallow United 1, Kinsale 4 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Midleton 0 Ballinhassig 2, Ringmahon Rangers 2 College Corinthians 3, Youghal United 5 Kanturk 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Crosshaven 3 Killumney United 0, Ballincollig 1 Carrigaline United 0, Wilton United 0 Castleview 7, Mallow United 2 Castlebridge Celtic 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.