Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, December 02, 2013

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 7 7 0 0 28 5 23 21
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 8 2 2 4 16 19 -3 8
College Corinthians 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
Leeside  8 1 1 6 9 19 -10 4
Rockmount 9 1 1 7 12 35 -23 4
Ballincollig 8 1 0 7 9 40 -31 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 1 0 37 5 32 28
Midleton 9 7 0 2 39 13 26 21
Kinsale 10 6 0 4 33 16 17 18
Douglas Hall 11 5 0 6 30 29 1 15
St Mary's 10 4 2 4 23 23 0 14
Mallow United 10 3 3 4 16 31 -15 12
Castleview 9 1 0 8 6 38 -32 3
Greenwood 9 0 2 7 15 44 -29 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 9 8 0 1 37 11 26 24
Kanturk 8 7 0 1 35 12 23 21
Youghal United 9 5 0 4 30 21 9 15
Carrigaline United 10 5 0 5 18 19 -1 15
Ballinhassig 11 4 2 5 18 20 -2 14
Ringmahon Rangers 9 4 1 4 29 29 0 13
Midleton 9 3 1 5 14 27 -13 10
Blarney United 7 2 0 5 13 25 -12 6
College Corinthians 10 0 2 8 8 38 -30 2

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 7 8 0 1 30 5 25 24
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 9 6 1 2 27 12 15 19
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
Ballincollig 9 4 2 3 17 16 1 14
College Corinthians 8 3 2 3 16 17 -1 11
Greenwood 11 3 0 8 18 33 -15 9
Leeds 10 2 1 7 18 31 -13 7
Carrigaline United 12 2 0 10 13 38 -25 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 9 8 1 0 28 9 19 25
Buttevant 10 6 2 2 26 15 11 20
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Macroom 9 6 0 3 29 17 12 18
Passage 11 5 2 4 32 30 2 17
Avondale United 11 4 0 7 18 40 -22 12
Watergrasshill United 8 3 0 5 16 21 -5 9
Grenagh 9 2 2 5 15 22 -7 8
Donoughmore Athletic 8 2 1 5 12 18 -6 7
Douglas Hall 9 1 0 8 14 27 -13 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 6 5 1 0 37 6 31 16
Mayfield United 6 5 1 0 29 7 22 16
Carrigaline United 9 5 1 3 13 20 -7 16
Crosshaven 7 4 3 0 22 8 14 15
Blarney United 8 3 2 3 23 23 0 11
Douglas Hall 6 3 1 2 23 17 6 10
Cobh Wanderers 7 3 1 3 16 17 -1 10
Mallow United 8 2 3 3 17 21 -4 9
Ballincollig 6 2 2 2 20 16 4 8
Killumney United 4 2 1 1 8 6 2 7
Wilton United 7 2 1 4 18 23 -5 7
Avondale United 8 2 0 6 14 33 -19 6
Castlebridge Celtic 7 1 1 5 19 35 -16 4
Everton 9 0 2 7 13 40 -27 2

Cork Youth Results
Friday, November 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup final: Castlebridge Celtic 4 Killumney United 0.

Saturday, November 30
FAI Umbro Youth Cup second round: Leeds 0 Lakewood Athletic 2, Midleton 4 Macroom 4 (aet, Midleton win 4-2 on penalties), Wilton United 2 College Corinthians 3 (aet), Castleview 12 Buttevant 0, Rockmount 2 Mayfield United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Riverstown/Brooklodge 1 Blarney United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Avondale United 3 Grenagh 2.

Sunday, December 1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Everton 9 Ballincollig 1, Kilreen Celtic 3 Springfield Ramblers 2, Leeds 3 Rockmount 0, Leeside 2 Mayfield United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Douglas Hall 0 St Mary’s 2, Greenwood 2 Castleview 1, Kinsale 0 Blarney United 2, Mallow United 4 Midleton 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 0 Douglas Hall 3, Kanturk 5 Ringmahon Rangers 3, College Corinthians 2 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Wilton United 5 Mallow United 4, Crosshaven 4 Avondale United 1, Cobh Wanderers 3 Blarney United 2.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.