Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, December 28, 2013

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 4th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youth Inter League  Cup

Cork Youth League s  v     Kerry District League      Buttevant    
(A Kelly, T Callanan,  P Buckley)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Ballincollig      v        Greenwood                  Regional Park       J O Conner
Carrigaline Utd      v   College Corinthians     Ballea Park          D Daly
Wilton Utd             v   Midleton                      Lee Road              D Buckle
Leeds                     v     R iverstownblodge      Leeds Park            T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Douglas Hall Ath  v       Lakewood Ath             Kennedy Park   M O Flaherty
Fermoy                  v      Avondale Utd               Carrig Park       P O Sullivan
Grenagh                 v      Watergrasshill              Grenagh           T Long
Macroom              v        Passage                       Town Park        F Murphy

Sunday 5th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Donoughamore Ath      v    Buttevant    Donoughamore            D Buckle 11am

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd A      v           Mallow           O Shea Park             Yves Kirwan
Castleview            v           Kinsale           O Sullivan Park        F Murphy
Douglas Hall        v           Greenwood     Moneygourney         T Callanan
St Marys               v           Midleton A     St Marys Park           P Buckley



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Kanturk F C     v     Douglas Hall       Gurteenard               K Szatowski
College Cors B       v    Blarney Utd B      Corinthians Park      M O Flaherty
Ringmahon Rgs      v    Midleton B           Ringmahon Park      P O Sullivan
   
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Blarney Utd              v        Douglas Hall           O Shea Park         D Daly
Avondale Utd           v        Killumney Utd         Avondale Park    M O’Connell
Castlebridge Celtic   v        Wilton Utd               Bridesbridge       T Collins
Crosshaven               v        Mallow Utd             Camden               K Callanan
Ballincollig               v        Cobh Wanders        Landing Field      

Wednesday January 8th
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Mayfield Utd         v     Avondale Utd           Mayfield Park   T Long

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.