Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, December 07, 2013

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial  Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixture


Saturday 14th December
(2pm Kick-Off)


Murphy Cup 1st Round


Avondale Utd            v        CarrigalineUtd A       Avondale Park        K Szatowski
Rockmount                v         Carrigaline Utd B     Rockmount Park     F Murphy
Donoughamore Ath   v      Ballincollig                 Donoughamore       T Callanan
Leeds                         v       Watergrasshill F C      Leeds Park             P Buckley
Douglas Hall             v      RiverstownBlodge       Moneygourney       T Long
Midleton                    v        Lakewood Ath           Knockgriffen          M O Flaherty
Douglas Hall Ath      v         Grenagh                     Moneygourney       D Daly
College Corthians A  v        Ringmahon Rgs         Corinthians Park    T Collins
Mayfield Utd             v        Wilton Utd                 Mayfield Park        D Buckle
Macroom                   v        Buttevant                   Town  Park             J O Conner
Blarney Utd               v        Fermoy                      O Shea Park           P O Sullivan



Sunday 15th December
(2pm Kick-Off)


Ted Healy Cup 1st Round


Douglas Hall A      v     Blarney Utd A              Moneygourney         T Long
Ringmahon Rgs     v      Kinsale                        Ringmahon Park      F Murphy
Douglas Hall B      v     Midleton B                    Moneygourney        M O Flaherty
Everton                   v     Youghal Utd                Leneghamore          D Daly
College Cors B       v    St Marys                       Corinthians Park     K Szatowski
Kanturk                   v     Castleview                  Kanturk                   J O Conner
Midleton A              v     Ballinhassig                Knockgrif fen         T Callanan
Springfield Ramblers     v     College Corinthians A      Cobh          P Buckley
Greenwood               v      Mayfield Utd             Alsha Park             P O Sullivan
Rockmount               v       Leeds                        Rockmount Park    D Buckle




Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier


Leeside         v       Killreen Celtic     Little Island       E Harte


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Blarney Utd B       v   Carrigaline Utd B      O Shea Park    M O’Flynn


Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League


Wilton Utd        v     Ballincollig           Lee Road            M O Connell
Killumney Utd    v     Cobh  Wds            Killeady              P Murphy
Carrigaline Utd   v     Mayfield Utd        Ballea Park          T Collins


Disciplinary meeting Monday 16th at 7pm in Ballyphehane  Community Centre

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.