Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, December 26, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 3rd January Ko. 7.30 pm

Premier A League

Douglas Hall v Macroom, Moneygourney, J.Lenihan
Saturday 4th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless otherwise stated

Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, K.Hennessy
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic, Leghenamore, R.Murphy
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, G.Stephens
Kilreen Celtic v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O’Neill Pk, E.McNally
Glenthorn Celtic v Castleview, Glenthorn Pk, J.Lyne

AUL1
Fairview v Kanturk, Fairfield, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, D.Klier
Hibernians v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, D.Coleman
Richmond v Buttevant, Garrandara, Wilton, B.Noonan

AUL 2
Macroom v Strand Utd, Town Pk, P.O’Sullivan
CFC Banteer v Rylane Celtic, Banteer  Sports Center, M. O’Farrell

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, S.Barry
Glen Celtic v St John Boscos, Glen Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Kilmore Road, S.Madine
Innishvilla v Richmond, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan

AUL 3A
Carrigaliine Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballea Pk, T.Kelleher

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, J.Quinn
Waterloo v Strand Utd, Whitechurch Community Center, J.Sweeney

Sunday 5th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

AOH Cup 3rd Round
St John Boscos B v Lakewood Ath A, Water Rock Pk, D.O’Mahony

Premier League
Springfield v Killumney Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne

Premier A League
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Regional Pk, R.Murphy

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Bohemians, Gortnaglough, E.McNally
Cathedral Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Fairfield, K.Hennessy

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Town Pk, T.Tully

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Afton Villa, Temple Pk, F.O’Neill
De Courcey Albion v Newmarket Town, Ballinadee, B.Dowling

AUL 2A
Hillington v Park Utd, Hillington Pk, B.Stark
Grangevale v Shandon Celtic, Grangevale Pk, J.Gaffney

AUL 3
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leghenamore, M.Doody
Glenthorn Celtic v Ard Na laoi, Glenthorn Pk, Tony McDonagh

AUL 3A
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic, Killowen, 2.00pm, R.Crean
Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballyadam Pk, Alan Mc Donagh

AUL 3B
Lakewood Ath v Bweeng Celtic, Ovens, M.O’Connor
Ballincollig v Coachford, Regional Pk, 2.00pm, N.Cunneen




 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.