Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, December 05, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 13th December Ko. 7.30pm
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Tower FC,  Mayfield Community School, R.Crean

Saturday 14th December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic B v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Greenwood, Murphys Farm, K.Hennessy

Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, J.Lyne
Grattan Utd v Glenvale, O’Neill Pk, D.O’Mahony
Macroom v Glenthorn Celtic, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Douglas Hall v Village Utd , Moneygourney, 7.45pm  E.Mc Nally

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, D.Kleir
Knockraha v Kanturk, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Coleman
Lakewood Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Ovens, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, F.O’Neill
Richmond v Millstreet Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, G.Stephens
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, B.Noonan

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Glen Celtic, Whitegate, S.Barry

AUL 3
Innishvilla v UCC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tony McDonagh

AUL3A
Carrigaline Utd v St John Boscos, Ballea Pk, D.Donovan

AUL 3B
Coachford v Waterloo, Carrigadrohid, B.Dowling
Strand Utd v Glanworth Utd, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Sunday 15th December  Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise stated

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Glen Celtic A v Newton Celtic (Dublin), Glen Pk, G.Stephens,S.Barry, D.Donovan)

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Bohemians v Park Utd A, Fairfield, R.Murphy
Killumney Utd v Hibernians, The Farm, D. Kleir
De Courcey Albion v Blarney St Ath, Ballinadee, D.O’Mahony

Saxone Cup Semi Final
St John Boscos A v Rylane Celtic, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, K.Hennessy
Hillington v Park Utd B, Hillington Pk, M.O’Farrell

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Dunbar Celtic B v Richmond B,  Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, G.Duffy

Premier League
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne

AUL 1
Watergrasshill Utd v Ballinhassig, Skehanagh, G.Duffy

AUL 1A
Waterloo v Donoughmore Ath, Whitechurch Community Center, J.Lenihan

AUL 2
Afton Villa v Macroom, Killeady, J.Gaffney
Strand Utd v CFC Banteer, Ballyanley, E.Mullins

AUL 2A
Grangevale v Central Rovers , Grangevale Pk, J.Quinn

AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, J.Sweeney
Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, Alan McDonagh
Parkview Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Pfizer Pk, N.Cuneen

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd,v  Crescent Ath. Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Center, M.O’Connor
Los Zarcos v Ballincollig, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.