Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 28, 2013

AUL Notices


                 IMPORTANT AUL NOTICES

 
DELEGATE MEETING: There will be a Delegate Meeting at the Ambassador Hotel on Wednesday, 4th December at 8pm sharp.

FIXTURES OVER CHRISTMAS PERIOD:
Please note that no football fixtures will take place over the following weekends in December: 21st and 22nd \ 28th and 29th.

TEAM OF THE MONTH FOR NOVEMBER:
The team of the month for November will include games ONLY up to and including 23rd \ 24th of November.
If you want to be in the running, get your entries to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill before Friday, 6th December.

 

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 6th December Ko. 7.30 pm

AUL 1A
Buttevant v Donoughmore Ath, Buttevant, J.Gaffney

Saturday 7th December Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Village Utd v Pearse Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, G.Stephens
Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Murphys Farm, R.Murphy

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Afton Villa, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Richmond A v Ballinhassig A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Lyne

Premier A League
Glenthorn Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally

AUL 1
Knockraha v Dillons Cross Ath, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.Lenihan
Kanturk v Cathedral Celtic, Kanturk, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians, Rathcoole, D.Kleir

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Newmarket, Banteer Sports Center, M.O’Farrell

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Central Rovers, Brigown, E.Mullins

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Waterloo, Gortnaglough, B.Stark

Sunday 8th December Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Glen Celtic A v Park Utd A, Glen Pk, 2.00pm, D.O’Mahony
Strand Utd v Grangevale, Ballyanley, J.Lenihan
Killumney Utd v Macroom A, The Farm, D.Coleman

AOH Cup 3rd Round
St John Boscos B v Lakewood Ath A, Water Rock Pk, T.Tully
Coachford A v Grattan Utd, The Glebe, J.Lyne
De Courcey Albion v Blarney St Ath, Ballinadee, S.Barry

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo A v UCC A, Whitechurch Community Center, B.Bowling

Presidents Cup Quarter Final

Greenwood B v Leeview Ath, Leghenamore, G.Duffy
Crescent Ath v Glenthorn Celtic B, Regional Pk, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Innishvilla v Greenwood, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Castleview v Glenvale, O’ Sullivan Pk, E.McNally

AUL 1
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, K.Hennessy

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Temple Park, Alan McDonagh

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Corkbeg, CIT Bishopstown, J.Quinn
Hillington v Shandon Celtic, Hillington Pk, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, 2.00pm, R.Crean
Castlelack v Knocknaheeney Celtic , Castlelack, R.Crean.

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, 2.00pm, D.Donovan
Dunbar Celtic v Tower FC, Murphys Farm , 2.00pm, J.Sweeney

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.O’Connor
Ballincollig v Lakewood Ath, Regional Pk, 2.00pm, N.Cuneen

 

Wednesday, November 27, 2013

AUL Tables

AUL Tables
Murphy's Irish Stout Premier League 
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Killumney Utd 3 2 1 0 9 4 7
Coachford A 4 2 1 1 7 6 7
Pearse Cel A 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Glen Cel A 3 2 0 1 12 10 6
Park Utd A 4 2 0 2 5 7 6
Blarney St Ath 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Kilreen Cel 2 0 2 0 4 4 2
Springfield 2 0 1 1 3 5 1
Greenwood A 3 0 1 2 6 10 1
Innishvilla A 4 0 0 4 4 10 0
Murphy's Irish Stout Premier A League 
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Douglas Hall 6 3 1 2 19 11 10
Village Utd 2 2 0 0 10 1 6
Grattan Utd 2 2 0 0 7 1 6
Macroom A 3 2 0 1 7 5 6
Blackstone Rvrs 2 1 0 1 5 5 3
Glenthorn Cel A 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Castleview 4 1 0 3 7 20 3
Glenvale 2 0 1 1 2 5 1
Carrigtohill Utd A 4 0 1 3 2 11 1
Murphy's Irish Stout League 1
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Knockraha 8 7 0 1 26 9 18
Dillons Cross Ath 6 6 0 0 17 3 18
Cathedral Cel 6 4 0 2 10 6 12
Bohemians 6 3 1 2 14 7 10
Fairview 3 2 1 0 11 4 7
Watergrasshill Utd 8 2 0 6 11 24 6
Lakewood Ath A 8 1 2 5 10 14 5
Kanturk 6 1 1 4 3 18 4
Ballinhassig 7 0 1 6 5 22 1
Knockraha, League Leaders, deducted 3 points for playing illegal player
Murphy's Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Hibernians 7 6 1 0 21 5 19
Richmond A 5 4 1 0 16 1 13
Buttevant 7 4 1 2 17 13 13
Greenmount Rangers 8 4 0 4 16 14 12
Rathcoole Rvrs 11 3 1 7 22 36 10
UCC A 6 3 0 3 15 11 9
Millstreet Cel 9 2 2 5 17 34 8
Waterloo  4 2 1 1 9 4 7
Dunbar Cel A 4 2 0 2 13 8 6
Donoughmore Ath 9 1 1 7 10 30 4
Murphy's Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Afton Villa 10 5 2 3 30 28 17
Blackpool Cel 10 5 2 3 14 17 17
Rylane Cel 7 4 2 1 19 11 14
De Courcy Albion 8 4 1 3 25 19 13
CFC Banteer 11 3 4 4 23 25 13
Strand Utd A 7 4 0 3 18 9 12
Newmarket Town 11 3 3 5 18 25 12
Macroom B 10 1 2 7 9 22 5
Murphy's Irish Stout League 2A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
St John Boscos A 6 4 1 1 17 5 13
Park Utd B 5 4 1 0 11 4 13
Hillington 7 3 1 3 12 17 10
Glen Cel B 4 3 0 1 11 5 9
Central Rovers 4 2 1 1 6 2 7
City Wanderers 6 1 2 3 4 11 5
Corkbeg 5 1 1 3 5 6 4
Grangevale 4 1 1 2 4 8 4
Shandon Cel 7 0 2 5 8 20 2
Murphy's Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glenthorn Cel B 8 7 0 1 32 14 21
St John Boscos C 9 6 2 1 26 4 20
Knocknaheeny Cel 7 6 1 0 34 12 19
Greenwood B 9 6 1 2 18 11 19
Castlelack 10 5 1 4 22 20 16
UCC B 8 3 1 4 21 31 10
Richmond B 9 3 0 6 14 23 9
Innishvilla B 8 2 1 5 10 16 7
Parkview Cel 9 0 3 6 12 35 3
Ard-na-Laoi 11 0 2 9 8 31 2
Murphy's Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Crescent Ath 9 7 1 1 26 9 22
Carrigaline Utd 11 5 1 5 17 24 16
Pearse Cel B 7 4 2 1 19 11 14
St John Boscos B 8 4 1 3 17 13 13
Leeview Ath 6 3 2 1 24 5 11
Carrigtohill Utd B 8 2 0 6 16 21 6
Dunbar Cel B 7 1 3 3 9 21 6
Tower 10 1 2 7 8 32 5
Murphy's Irish Stout League 3B
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Glanworth Utd 8 5 2 1 15 9 17
Coachford B 9 4 3 2 20 11 15
Lakewood Ath B 8 3 3 2 13 11 12
Bweeng Cel 5 3 2 0 14 9 11
Los Zarcos 9 2 5 2 16 14 11
Waterloo B 7 2 2 3 12 13 8
Ballincollig 5 2 1 2 7 9 7
Strand Utd B 9 1 3 5 10 18 6
Ballinhassig B 6 0 1 5 5 18 1

Tuesday, November 26, 2013

Grangevale are looking for a friendly next weekend Home or Away.
Anyone interested, please ring Damian @ 087-2937332.

Monday, November 25, 2013

Hillington FC are looking for a friendly next weekend home or away.
Anyone interested, please ring either Eamonn @ 087-7545126 OR Tony @ 085-7106942

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables
U17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 6 6 0 0 25 3 22 18
Leeds 7 5 2 0 24 7 17 17
Mayfield United 7 5 1 1 25 8 17 16
Everton 6 3 1 2 13 12 1 10
Springfield Ramblers 7 2 2 3 14 16 -2 8
College Corinthians 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
Leeside  7 1 1 5 7 16 -9 4
Rockmount 8 1 1 6 12 32 -20 4
Ballincollig 7 1 0 6 8 31 -23 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 9 8 1 0 35 5 30 25
Midleton 8 7 0 1 36 9 27 21
Kinsale 9 6 0 3 33 14 19 18
Douglas Hall 10 5 0 5 30 27 3 15
St Mary's 9 3 2 4 21 23 -2 11
Mallow United 9 2 3 4 12 28 -16 9
Castleview 8 0 2 6 14 42 -28 2
Greenwood 8 0 0 8 4 37 -33 0
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 8 7 0 1 34 11 23 21
Kanturk 7 6 0 1 30 9 21 18
Youghal United 9 5 0 4 30 21 9 15
Carrigaline United 10 5 0 5 18 19 -1 15
Ballinhassig 10 4 2 4 18 17 1 14
Ringmahon Rangers 8 4 1 3 26 24 2 13
Midleton 8 3 0 5 12 25 -13 9
Blarney United 7 2 0 5 13 25 -12 6
College Corinthians 9 0 1 8 6 36 -30 1
U18
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 7 7 0 1 28 4 24 21
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 8 6 1 1 26 10 16 19
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
Ballincollig 9 4 2 3 17 16 1 14
College Corinthians 8 3 2 3 16 17 -1 11
Greenwood 11 3 0 8 18 33 -15 9
Leeds 10 2 1 7 18 31 -13 7
Carrigaline United 12 2 0 10 13 38 -25 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 9 8 1 0 28 9 19 25
Buttevant 10 6 2 2 26 15 11 20
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Macroom 9 6 0 3 29 17 12 18
Passage 11 5 2 4 32 30 2 17
Watergrasshill United 8 3 0 5 16 21 -5 9
Avondale United 10 3 0 7 15 38 -23 9
Grenagh 8 2 2 4 13 19 -6 8
Donoughmore Athletic 8 2 1 5 12 18 -6 7
Douglas Hall 9 1 0 8 14 27 -13 3
U19
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Mayfield United 6 5 1 0 29 7 22 16
Carrigaline United 9 5 1 3 13 20 -7 16
Castleview 5 5 0 0 36 5 31 15
Crosshaven 5 3 2 0 17 6 11 11
Blarney United 7 3 2 2 21 20 1 11
Douglas Hall 6 3 1 2 23 17 6 10
Mallow United 7 2 3 2 13 16 -3 9
Ballincollig 6 2 2 2 20 16 4 8
Killumney United 4 2 1 1 8 6 2 7
Cobh Wanderers 6 2 1 3 13 15 -2 7
Avondale United 7 2 0 5 13 29 -16 6
Wilton United 6 1 1 4 13 19 -6 4
Castlebridge Celtic 7 1 1 5 19 35 -16 4
Everton 9 0 2 7 13 40 -27 0


Saturday, November 23
FAI Youths Inter-League Cup: Limerick Desmond League 2 Cork Youth Leagues 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Ballincollig 2 Carrigaline United 1, Wilton United 2 Greenwood 1, Leeds 4 Midleton 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 0 Donoughmore Athletic 5, Passage 3 Grenagh 3, Watergrasshill United 0 Fermoy 2, Lakewood Athletic 2 Macroom 1.

Sunday, November 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Greenwood 0 Mallow United 2, Midleton 2 Douglas Hall 0, St Mary’s 0 Kinsale 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kanturk 4 Youghal United 0, Carrigaline United B 2 Midleton 0, Douglas Hall 2 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Ballinhassig 0 College Corinthians 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Buttevant 5 Douglas Hall 1. 
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup semi-finals: Killumney United 1 Ballincollig 0, Castlebridge Celtic 4 Mayfield United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Cobh Wanderers 4 Avondale United 0, Mallow United 1 Carrigaline United 1