Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 03, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 11th October Ko. 7.30 pm

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath v Youghal Utd, Mayfield Community School, T.Tully

Saturday  12th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Glasheen v Fairview, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, MSL
Grattan Utd v College Corinthians B, O’Neill Pk, B.Noonan
Glen Celtic B v College Corinthains, Glen Pk, L.Buckley
Richmond A v Clonakilty FC, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.O’Mahony
Corkbeg v Innishvilla, Whitegate, J.Lyne
Everton (MSL) v Douglas Hall (AUL), Everton Pk, MSL
Douglas Hall B v Macroom, Moneygourney, 7.45 pm, MSL
Cathedral Celtic v UCC Utd, Fairfield, J.Lenihan

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A v Grangevale or Buttevant, Brigown, D.Coleman

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Hibernians v Kanturk.  Shanbally,  D.Klier
Knockraha v Greenmount Rangers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, R.Murphy

Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Rylane Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Rylane, J.Gaffney

AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v UCC, Rathcoole, T.Mazur
Donoughmore Ath v Millstreet Celtic, Donoughmore, M.O’Farrell

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Afton Villa, Banteer Sports Field, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Knocknaheeny Celtic v UCC, Kilmore Road, S.Barry

AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballea Pk, 2.00pm, S.Madine
St John Boscos v Crescent Ath, Water Rock Park, E.Mullins

Sunday 13th October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Coachford v Everton Utd, The Glebe, K.Hennessy
Watergrasshill Utd v Mayfield Utd, Skehanagh, J.Lenihan
Ballinhassig v Glenthorn Celtic, Gortnaglough, R.Murphy
Castlelack v Springfield, Castlelack, M.O’Connor
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Marlboro Trust v Greenwood, Killeady, CBL
Planet Blackpool FC v Waterloo A, Pophams Field, CBL
Bweeng Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Bweeng Sports Field, A.McDonagh
Cork Eagles FC v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, 2.00pm, CBL
Glen Celtic A v Richmond B, Glen Pk, 3.00pm, D.O’Mahony
Dillons Cross Ath v Temple Utd, Silverhieghts Pk, B.Noonan
Midleton FC v Killumney Utd, Knockgriffin, MSL
Bohemians v Blarney St Ath / Carrigaline Utd (MSL), Fairfield, T.Tully
Cobh Wanderers v Waterloo B, Old Church Road, MSL

AOH Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos C v Ard Na Laoi, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm J.Sweeney

Saxone Cup 1st Round
De Courcey Albion v Grangevale, Ballinadee, Provisional, M.Doody

Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd B v Newmarket Town, Brigown, B.Dowling

Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, J.Lyne

AUL 2
Strand Utd v Macroom, Ballyanley, B.Stark

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v St John Boscos, CIT Bishopstown, J.Quinn

AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Coachford, Glanworth, F.O’Neill
Ballincollig v Strand Utd, Regional Pk, 3.00pm, D.Donovan
Lakewood Ath v Los Zarcos, Ovens, T.Kelleher

 

 

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.