Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, September 02, 2013

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Youth Tables
U17
U18
U19



Cork Youth Results
Monday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 1 Leeds 2.

Tuesday, August 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Ringmahon Rangers 2 College Corinthians 4, Carrigaline United 0 Douglas Hall 2, Castleview 2 Mayfield United 0, Bandon 6 Rockmount 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Leeds 2 Ballincollig 4, Blarney United 5 Carrigaline United 0, Riverstown/Brooklodge 5 Greenwood 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Lakewood Athletic 0 Buttevant 0, Avondale United 1 Douglas A 0, Passage 4 Fermoy 5, Macroom 1 Grenagh 0.

Wednesday, August 28
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 4 Ballincollig 0, Leeds 4 Mayfield United 1, Everton 3 Springfield Ramblers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: St Mary’s 3 Castleview 3, Blarney United A 6 Douglas Hall 1, Mallow United 0 Kinsale 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 2 Carrigaline United B 0, College Corinthians B 0 Douglas Hall 4, Youghal United 3 Ringmahon Rangers 0.

Thursday, August 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 9 Rockmount 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Wilton United 3 College Corinthians 2.

Friday, August 30
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Mayfield United 0 College Corinthians A 0.

Saturday, August 31
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Ringmahon Rangers 4 Bandon 3, Rockmount 0 Castleview 4, Mayfield United 1 Carrigaline United 0, Douglas Hall 1 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigaline United 3 Leeds 1, Ballincollig 2 College Corinthians A 1, Blarney United 7 Greenwood 0, Riverstown/Brooklodge 3 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Macroom 3 Lakewood Athletic 2, Douglas Hall A 0 Buttevant 2, Grenagh 1 Passage 2, Fermoy 3 Watergrasshill United 1.

Sunday, September 1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 3 Ballincollig 1, Leeside 2 Rockmount 3, Leeds 1 Springfield Ramblers 1, Everton w/o Carrigaline United scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Greenwood 0Blarney United A 6, Douglas Hall 7 Castleview 2, Mallow United 1 St Mary’s 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 3 Douglas Hall 2, Carrigaline United B 2 Blarney United B 0, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Kanturk 7, Midleton 2 College Corinthians B 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Donoughmore scr. Avondale United w/o.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Avondale United 0 Blarney United 6, Crosshaven 3 Douglas Hall 3, Everton 1 Killumney United 3, Mallow United 0 Mayfield United 5, Wilton United 1 Cobh Wanderers 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.