Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 26, 2013

CORK AUL FIXTURES


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Thursday 3rd October Ko. 7.30 pm
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Defence Forces v Cork AUL, Rockmount Pk. DF

Saturday 5th October, Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Blarney St Ath v Carrigaline Utd (MSL), GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony
AOH Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Kanturk, Town Park, B.Dowling
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Greenwood A, Fairfield,  T.Tully
Grattan Utd v Donoughmore Ath, O’Neill Pk, R.Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic, Murphys Farm, M.O’Farrell
Rathcoole Rovers v Hibernians, Rathcoole, J.Lenihan
Millstreet Celtic v Lakewood Ath A , Town Pk, Millstreet, J.Gaffney
Richmond A v Rylane Celtic, Garrandarragh Wilton, J.Lyne
St John Boscos A v CFC Banteer, Water Rock Pk, K.Hennessy
Central Rovers v Village Utd, Central Pk, G.Duffy
Innishvilla B v Crescent Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Waterloo B v Pearse Celtic B, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Quinn
Corkbeg  v Coachford A or Knocknaheeny Celtic, Whitegate, D.Kleir
UCC A v Newmarket Town, The Farm, S.Barry

Premier League
Park Utd  v Springfield, Brigown, B.Noonan

Premier A
Macroom v Douglas Hall, Muray Field, E.McNally

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Tower FC, Ballyadam Pk, E.Mullins

Sunday 6th October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Waterloo A v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Center, D.Klier

AOH Cup 1st Round
Grangevale v Buttevant, Grangevale Pk, D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Strand Utd A v Glen Celtic A, Ballyanley, E.McNally
De Courcey Albion or Glenvale v Carrigaline Utd, Venue Later, B.Noonan
Innishvilla A v Dunbar Celtic A, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, T.Tully
Dunbar Celtic B v Coachford B, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, N.Cunneen
Ballincollig v Afton Villa, Regional Pk, 3.00pm, S.Barry
Dillons Cross Ath v Waterloo A or Pearse Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, Provisional , K.Hennessy
St John Boscos B v Watergrasshill Utd, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
Lakewood Ath B v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ovens, G.Duffy
Killumney Utd v Park Utd B, The Farm, J.Lenihan
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng Sports Center, P.O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Greenwood B, Ballyadam Pk, J.Gaffney
UCC B v Strand Utd B, The Farm , 3.00pm, R.Crean
Knockraha v Glanworth Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, R.Murphy

Premier A League
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O’Sullivan Pk, J.Lyne

AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Glen Celtic, Pophams Field, M.O’Connor
City Wanderers v Hillington , CIT Bishopstown, T.McDonagh

AUL 3
Richmond v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, J.Sweeney
Ard Na Laoi v St John Boscos, Leemount, M.Doody

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.