Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 19, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 27th September Ko. 7.30 pm
AOH Cup 1st Round
Coachford A v Knocknaheeney Celtic,  CIT , Bishopstown, L.Buckley

Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic, Moneygourney, B.Noonan

Sunday 29th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Greenmount Rangers v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan

Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Killumney Utd v Macroom A, The Farm, D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 1st Round
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale, Ballinadee, T.Tully
Cathedral Celtic v Los Zarcos, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
Waterloo A v Pearse Celtic A, Whitechurch Community Center, B.Noonan

St Michael Cup 1st Round
Hibernians v Lakewood Ath A, Shanbally, A.McDonagh
Dillons Cross Ath v Richmond A, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Donoughmore Ath. Fairfield, 3.00pm, J.Gaffney
Millstreet Celtic v Buttevant, Town Pk, T.Kelleher
Rathcoole Rovers v Watergrasshill Utd. Rathcoole, J.Quinn

Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Temple Pk, J.Gaffney
Corkbeg v Afton Villa, Whitegate, F.O’Neill
Hillington v CFC Banteer, Hillington Pk, D.Donovan
Macroom B v City Wanderers, Town Pk, J.Sweeney
St John Boscos A v Strand Utd A, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill

Presidents Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic B v Castlelack, CIT, Bishopstown, M.Doody
Parkview Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, Pfizer Pk, E.Mullins
Innishvilla B v Ballinhassig B, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, M.O’Connor
Lakewood Ath B v Leeview Ath, Ovens, T.McDonagh
Richmond B v Strand Utd B, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, G.Duffy
Tower FC v Waterloo B, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
St John Boscos B v Coachford B, Water Rock Pk, G.Duffy

Premier League
Park Utd  v Innishvilla, Brigown, K.Hennessy
Kilreen Celtic v Springfield, Murphys Farm, E.McNally
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, R.Murphy

Premier A League
Castleview v Village Utd, O’ Sullivan Pk, T.Mazur
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, J,Lyne

AUL 1
Knockraha v Bohemians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge,  D.Kleir

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v UCC, Leemount, R.Crean
Glenthorn Celtic v Greenwood, Glenthorn Pk, N.Cuneen

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.