Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 05, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 13th September Ko. 7.30 pm

AOH Cup 1st Round

Leeview Ath v Ballinhassig A, Mayfield Community School, J.Quinn

Douglas Hall v Hibernians, Moneygourney, D.Coleman

Saturday 14th September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round

Greenmount Rangers v Doughlas Hall Ath B (MSL) Murphys Farm, E.McNally

Blackstone Rovers v Glenvale, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony

Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, J.Lenihan

AOH Cup 1st Round

Lakewood Ath A v Springfield, Ovens, R.Murphy

Millstreet Celtic v Castlelack, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.Lyne

Glen Celtic B v Village Utd, Glen Pk, T.Tully

Ballinhassig B v Killumney Utd, Gortnaglough, K.Hennessy

Presidents Cup 1st Round

Carrigaline Utd v St John Boscos C, Ballea Pk, 2.00pm, S.Barry

Carrigtwohill Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ballyadam Pk, D.Donovan

Premier League

Greenwood v Kilreen Celtic, Lehenaghmore, D.Colemen

AUL 1

Knockraha v Watergrasshill Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Farrell

AUL 1A

Rathcoole Rovers v Donoughmore Ath, Rathcoole, T.Mazur

AUL 2A

Central Rovers v St John Boscos, Cetral Pk, E.Mullins

Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, B.Dowling

AUL 3B

Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Ballincollig v Waterloo, Regional Pk, P.Hennessy

Sunday 15th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise stated

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round

Park Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, E.McNally

St Marys v Grattan Utd, St Marys Park MSL

Dillons Cross Ath v Buttevant, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahnoy

AOH Cup 1st Round

Tower FC v Strand Utd A, Killowen, R.Crean

Richmond B v Innishvilla A, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill

Castleview v Blackpool Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley

City Wanderers v Glen Celtic A, CIT Bishopstown, R.Murphy

Shandon Celtic v Richmond A, Pophams Field, B.Noonan

St John Boscos B v Hillington, Waterrock Pk, M.O’Connor

Presidents Cup 1st Round

Ard Na Laoi v Crescent Ath, Leemount, M.Doody

Premier A league

Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Tully

AUL 2

Afton Villa v Rylane Celtic, Killeady, T.Kelleher

Newmarket Town v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, A.McDonagh

De Courcey Albion v Macroom, Ballinadee, G.Duffy

AUL 3

Greenwood v UCC, Alsa Pk, J.Sweeney   

AUL 3B

Bweeng Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Bweeng Community Center, T.McDonagh

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.