Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 12, 2013

AUL Fixtures


CORK  AUL  FIXTURES

Friday 20th September Ko. 7.30 pm

Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, J.Lyne
Leeview Ath v Village Utd, Mayfield Community School, J.Lenihan

Saturday 21st September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic A v Pearse Celtic B, Lehenaghmore, 4.00pm, R.Murphy
Macroom v Donoughmore Ath, Murray Field, J.Lyne
Dunbar Celtic A v Dunbar Celtic B, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
St John Boscos v Blarney St Ath, Water Rock Pk, B.Noonan
Kilreen Celtic v Douglas Hall, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Richmond A v Waterloo B, Garrandarragh , Wilton, F.O’Neill
Greenwood v Killunmey Utd, Lehenaghmore, 1.00pm, K.Hennessy
Corkbeg v Grattan Utd, Whitegate, S.Barry
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, E.McNally
Lakewood Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Ovens, L.Buckley

AUL 1
Knockraha v Ballinhassig, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, B.Dowling

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Town Pk, T.Kelleher

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v CFC Banteer, Rylane, J.Quinn

AUL 3
UCC v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, E.Mullins

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, S.Madine

Sunday 22nd September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round

Castleview v Strand Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Watrerloo A v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Hillington, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, R.Murphy
Glen Celtic A v Kanturk, Glen Pk, 3.00pm, E.McNally
Dillons Cross Ath v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, J.Gaffney
Watergrasshill Utd v Glenvale, Skehanagh, G.Duffy

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Newmarket Town, Temple Park, N.Cunneen

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Shandon Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, M.O’Connor

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Castlelack, Leemount, M.Doody
Richmond v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, R.Crean
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, B.Stark

AUL3A
Tower FC v Carrigaline Utd, Killowen, T.McDonagh

AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Ballincollig, Glanworth, J.Sweeney
Los Zarcos v Coachford, Station Rd, Millstreet, A.McDonagh

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.