Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, August 23, 2013

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures
Friday 30th August
(6.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Mayfield Utd v College Cors A Mayfield Park (P. O’Sullivan)

Saturday 31st August
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

Ringmahon Rgs v Bandon Ringmahon Park (T. Thomson)
Rockmount v Castleview Rockmount Park (F. Murphy)
Mayfield Utd v Carrigaline Utd Mayfield Park (T. Long)
Douglas Hall v College Corinthians Moneygourney (P. Buckley)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Carrigaline Utd v Leeds Ballea Park (P. O’Sullivan)
Ballincollig v College Cors A Regional Park (T. Callanan)
Blarney Utd v Greenwood O’Shea Park (J. O’Connor)
Riverstown/Blodge v Midleton Eastcliffe (D. Daly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

Macroom v Lakewood Ath Macroom 11.30 (T. Collins)
Douglas Hall Ath v Buttevant Moneygourney (M. O’Flaherty)
Grenagh v Passage Grenagh (D. Buckle)
Fermoy v Watergrasshill Carrig Park (K. Swathkowski)

Sunday 1st September
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

Donoughmore v Avondale Utd Donoughmore 11am (T. Thompson)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Avondale Utd v Blarney Utd Avondale Park (E. Harte)
Castleview v Carrigaline Utd O’Sullivan Park (T. Callanan)
Castlebridge Celtic v College Corinthians Castlebridge (T. Long)
Crosshaven v Douglas Hall Camden (K. Callanan)
Everton v Killumney Utd Everton Park (D. Coleman)
Mallow Utd v Mayfield Utd Town Park (T. Tully)
St Marys v Ballincollig St Marys Park (J. O’Reilly)
Wilton Utd v Cobh Wanderers Lee Road (J. Quinn)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Kilreen Celtic v Ballincollig Ballyphehane Park (F. Murphy)
Leeside v Rockmount Leeside Park (P. O’Sullivan)
Leeds v Springfield Ramblers Leeds Park (P. Buckley)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Greenwood v Blarney Utd A Coffeys Park (D. Daly)
Douglas Hall v Castleview Moneygourney (J. O’Connor)
Mallow Utd v St Marys Mallow (T. Collins)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Ballinhassig v Douglas Hall Gortnalougha (M. O’Flynn)
Carrigaline Utd B v Blarney Utd B Ballea Park (D. Buckle)
Ringmahon Rgs v Kanturk Ringmahon Park (M. O’Flaherty)
Midleton v College Cors B Knockgriffin (K. Swathowski)

Tuesday 3rd September
(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

Castleview v Bandon O’Sullivan Park (T. Long)
College Corinthians v Mayfield Utd Corinthians Park (F. Murphy)
Carrigaline Utd v Rockmount Ballea Park (P. O’Sullivan)
Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rgs Moneygourney (T. Callanan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

College Cors A v Blarney Utd Corinthians Park (D. Daly)
Carrigaline Utd v Ballincollig Ballea Park (P. Buckley)
Greenwood v Wilton Utd Alsha Park (K. Swathowski)
Midleton v Leeds Knockgrffin (D. Bucke)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

Passage v Macroom Passage 7pm (J. O’Reilly)
Lakewood Ath v Douglas Hall Ath Ovens (J. O’Connor)
Buttevant v Donoughmore Abbeyside (T. Collins)
Avondale Utd v Fermoy ` Avondale Park (T. Thompson)
Watergrasshill v Grenagh Skenagh Park (B. Buckley)

Wednesday 4th September
(6.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

College Cors A v Everton Corinthians Park (P. Buckley)
Ballincollig v Leeds Regional Park (T. Thompson)
Springfield Ramblers v Leeside Cobh (T. Callanan)
Rockmount v Mayfield Utd Rockmount Park (D. Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

St Marys v Douglas Hall St Marys Park (P. O’Sullivan)
Castleview v Greenwood O’Sullivan Park (J. O’Connor)
Blarney Utd A v Kinsale O’Shea Park (F. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Douglas Hall v Blarney Utd A Moneygourney (T. Long)
Ballinhassig v Midleton Gortnalougha (K. Swathowski)

College Cors B v Ringmahon Rgs Corinthians Park (D. Daly)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.