Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, August 25, 2013

Cork Youth League Results

Cork Youth League Results
Tuesday, August 20
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup quarter-finals: Castleview 4 Wilton United 1, Douglas Hall B 0 College Corinthians 4, Rockmount 3 Ringmahon Rangers 1.

Wednesday, August 21
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup quarter-final: Douglas Hall 5 Riverstown/Brooklodge 0.

Thursday, August 22
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Rockmount 1 Ringmahon Rangers 1.
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy quarter-finals: Leeds 3 Mayfield United 2, Douglas Hall A 4 Douglas Hall B 3, Everton v Kanturk, Midleton A 0 College Corinthians 3.

Saturday, August 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Douglas Hall 5 Castleview 2, College Corinthians 2 Carrigaline United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Ballincollig 0 Blarney United 1, Greenwood 1 Midleton 2, College Corinthians A 2 Riverstown/Brooklodge 0, Carrigaline United 1 Wilton United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Buttevant 5 Avondale United 1, Fermoy 3 Macroom 1, Douglas Hall A 8 Watergrasshill United 1, Grenagh 1 Lakewood Athletic 4.

Sunday, August 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Ballincollig 1 Everton 3, Springfield Ramblers 0 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview  1 Blarney United A 5, Greenwood 0 Mallow United 1, Douglas Hall 2 Midleton A 4, Kinsale 6 St Mary’s 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 2 Blarney United B 3, Midleton B 6 Youghal United 4, Douglas Hall 4 Kanturk 2, Carrigaline United B 2 College Corinthians B 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.