Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 02, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 10th May Ko. 7.30 pm

City Challenge Cup Final

Dillons Cross Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Turners Cross,  D.Deady, M.O’Connor, A.McDonagh

Saturday 11th May Ko. 3.00pm

Premier League

Park Utd v Castleview, Brigown, F.Murphy

Premier A League

Kanturk v Douglas Hall, Kanturk, K.Hennessy

Blackstone Rovers v Innishvilla, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan

Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Neill Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 1

Lakewood Ath v Riverstown-Brooklodge Utd, Ovens, J.Lenihan

AUL 2

Waterloo v Donoughmore Ath, Whitechurch Community Center, T.Thompson

Killowen v De Courcey Albion, Killowen, S.Barry

AUL2A

St John Boscos v Dunbar Celtic, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins

AUL 3A

Glen Celtic v Tower FC, Glen Pk, F.O’Neill

AUL 3B

Los Zarcos v Rylane Celtic, Station Rd, Millstreet, L.Murphy

Sunday 12th May, Ko. 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated

Premier League

Springfield v Killumney Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Cronin

Greenwood v Knockavilla Celtic, Alsa Pk, T.Long

Premier A League

Bohemians v Glen Celtic, Fairfield, P.Buckley

AUL 1

Ballinhassig v Village Utd, Gortnaglough, D.Deady

AUL 1A

Grangevale v Buttevant, Grangevale Pk, J.Thompson

AUL 2A

Park Utd v City Wanderers, Brigown, S.Barry

AUL 3

St John Boscos v Afton Villa, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, R.Fitzgerald

AUL 3A

Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, K.O’Keeffe

AUL3B

Casement Celtic v Newmarket , Casement Pk, M.O’Farrell

Tuesday 14th May, Ko. 7.15pm Unless Otherwise Stated

County Cup Final

Hibernians v Richmond A, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, T.Cotter, B.Dowling, J.Gaffney

Premier League

Pearse Celtic v Killumney Utd, CIT Bishopstown, F.Murphy

Knockavilla Celtic v Coachford, Knockavilla, K.Hennessy

Premier A League

Leeds v Kanturk, Leeds Pk, A.Mylod

Blackstone Rovers v Kilreen Celtic, Fairfield, T.Long

Innishavilla v Grattan Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL1A

Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic, Regional Pk, J.Thompson

AUL 3

St John Boscos v Ard Na Laoi, Water Rock Pk, D.Donovan

Wednesday 15th May Ko. 7.15pm

AUL 2

Blackpool Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield, J.Sweeney

Thursday 16th May Ko. 7.15pm

AUL1

Lakewood Ath v Ballinhassig, Ovens, D.Cronin

Watergrasshill v Dillons Cross Ath, Skehenagh, P.Buckley

Fairview v Cathedral Celtic, Fairfield, J.Lenihan

AUL1A

Grangevale v Glenthorn Celtic, Grangevale Pk, A.Mylod

AUL 2A

Chuchvilla v St John Boscos, Kilmoy, Cloyne, L.Murphy

AUL3

Afton Villa v Richmond, Killeady, B.Dowling

AUL 3A

St John Boscos v Carrigaline Utd, Water Rock Pk, T.McDonagh

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.