Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, April 29, 2013

Cork Youth League results & tables

Cork Youth League Tables
U17
U19



Cork Youth League results
Tuesday, April 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Strand United 0 College Corinthians A 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Fermoy 0 Castleview 9, Ringmahon Rangers 1 Mayfield United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Wilton United 1 Crosshaven 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Greenwood 2 Carrigaline United 4, Bandon 3 Midleton 4.

Wednesday, April 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 5 Castlebridge Celtic 6.

Thursday, April 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Wilton United 2 Midleton 1, Ringmahon Rangers w/o Blarney United scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 6 Ringmahon Rangers 1.

Friday, April 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 1 Springfield Ramblers 3, Ballincollig 0 Castleview 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kinsale 1 College Corinthians A 0.

Saturday, April 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Riverstown/Brooklodge 4 Strand United 3.
Murphy Cup quarter-finals: Mayfield United 2 Mallow United 1, Youghal United 3 College Corinthians A 1, Fermoy 2 Leeds 1 (aet), Cobh Wanderers 2 Ballincollig 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 7 Castlebridge Celtic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Buttevant 3 Killumney United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-final: Temple United 0 Blarney United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Bandon 3 Wilton United 2.

Sunday, April 28
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: Rockmount 2 Wilton United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 8 Everton 0, Avondale United 0 College Corinthians 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Mallow United 3 Blarney United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United A 2 Greenwood 2, College Corinthians A 6 Kanturk 3, Douglas Hall A 0 Kinsale 1, Leeds 2 Grenagh 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Greenwood 1 Midleton 1.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.