Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 18, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 27th April Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

Corinthians Cup Quarter Final

Greenmount Rangers A v Killowen, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan

County Cup Semi Final

Richmond A / Corkbeg v Millstreet Celtic, Venue Later, S.Barry

Premier League

Park Utd v Knockavilla Celtic, Brigown, D.Deady

Castleview v Killumney Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, K.Hennessy

Premier A League

Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic, Murphys Farm, T.Long

AUL 1

Fairview v Riverstown-Brooklodge Utd, Fairfield, F.Murphy

AUL 1A

Buttevant v UCC, Buttevant, Paul O’Sullivan

Glenthorn Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, St Aidens Community School, P.Buckley

AUL2

Ballincollig v Donoughmore Ath, Regional Pk, K.O’Keffee

Waterloo v De Courcey Albion, Whitechurch Community School, T.Thompson

AUL 2A

Hibernians v Churchvilla, Shanbally, D.Donovan

Dunbar Celtic v City Wanderers, Murphys Farm, F.O’Neill

AUL 3B

Glanworth Utd v Kanturk, Glanworth, B.Dowling

Sunday 28th April , Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

Corinthians Cup Quarter Final

Ballinhassig A v Watergrasshill , Gortnaglough, T.Thompson

Premier League

Greenwood v Coachford, Alsa Pk, A.Mylod

Premier A League

Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, D.Cronin

Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, T.Cotter

AUL 2A

Park Utd v Corkbeg, Brigown, Provisional, M.O’Farrell

Shandon Celtic v St John Boscos, Pophams Field, J.Thompson

AUL 3

Ard Na Laoi v St John Boscos, Leemount, L.Murphy

Afton Villa v UCC, Killeady, M.O’Connor

AUL 3A

Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, R.Fitzgerald

Tower FC v Carrigtwohill Utd, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3B

Casement Celtic v Los Zarcos, Casement Pk, E.Mullins

Tuesday 30th April, Ko. 7.00pm  Sharp

Premier League

Greenwood v Pearse Celtic, Alsa Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

Coachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, T.Long

Killumney Utd v Springfield, Killeady, D.Deady

Knockvilla Celtic v Macroom, Knockavilla, F.Murphy

Premier A League

Glen Celtic v Bohemians, Glen Pk, A.Mylod

Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan utd, Ballyadam Pk, D.Cronin

Blackstone Rovers v Douglas Hall, Fairfield, T.Cottor

Kanturk v Leeds, Kanturk, P.Buckley

 AUL 3

Ballinhassig v Innishvilla, Gortnaglough, J.Sweeney

AUL 3A

St John Boscos v Carrigaline Utd, Water Rock Pk, S.Madine

Tower FC v Dunbar Celtic, Killowen, A.McDonagh

AUL 3B

Casement Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Casement Pk, T.MDonagh

Thursday 2nd May Ko. 7.00 pm Sharp

AUL 1

Lakewood Ath v Ballinhassig, Ovens, K.Hennessy

Dillon Cross Ath v Village Utd, Silverheights Pk, T.Long

Watergrasshill Utd v Riverstown-Brooklodge Utd, Skehanagh, P.Buckley

AUL 1A

Richmond v Glenthorn Celtic, Garrandarragh Wilton, J.Lenihan

Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, J.Thompson

AUL 2

Blackpool Celtic v Waterloo, Fairfield, L.Murphy

Macroom v Killowen, Town Pk, J.Gaffney

AUL 2A

Dunbar Celtic v Hillington, Murphys Farm, T.Thompson

Hibernians v City Wanderers, Shanbally, S.Barry

St John Boscos v Corkbeg, WaterRock Park, B.Dowling

AUL 3

Glen Celtic v Evergreen, Glen Pk, K.O’Keffee

Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballyadam Pk, E.Mullins

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.