Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, March 30, 2013

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Cork Youth Tables
U17
U18
U19

Cork Youth Results
U18 Results

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

Blarney Utd 1             v          Leeds 3                                   O’Shea Park                (J. Lyne)
Mayfield Utd 2                       v          Castleview 2               Mayfield Park             (P. Murphy)
Fermoy 1                     v          Ringmahon Rgs 0       Carrig Park                  (S. O’Connell)
College Corinthians    OFF     St Marys                      Corinthians Park         (M. O’Connell)
Castlebridge Celtic 2  v          College Cors A 1        Castlelyons                  (R. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Buttevant 2                 v          Mallow Utd 3             Abbeyside                   (T. Kelleher)
Carrigaline Utd A 6    v          Macroom 0                  Ballea Park                  (H. McGovern)
Cobh Wanderers 0      v          Killumney 2                Oldchurch Park           (B. Noonan)
Crosshaven 2               v          Youghal United 2                   Adrath Park                (H. McGovern)


Under 19

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup first round

Blarney United 3 Bandon 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup Q-Final

Carrigaline Utd 3        v          Midleton 3      AET (Carrigaline won 4-2 on pens)    Ballea Park 7.30          (P. Murphy)
Saturday 30th March
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup Q-Finals

Wilton Utd                  OFF     Bandon / Blarney Utd            Lee Rad                      (D. O’Mahony)          
Greenwood 2              v          Temple Utd 4              Alsha Park                   (T. Callanan)


FRIDAY, MARCH 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Avondale Utd 0          v          Springfield Ramblers 8           Avondale Park                        (T. Kelleher)
College Corinthians 6 v          Ballincollig 0               Corinthians Park         (R. Murphy)
Rockmount 0              v          Mayfield Utd 0                       Rockmount Park         (M. O’Connell)
Castleview 4               v          Everton 1                    O’Sullivan Park           (B. Noonan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Park Utd 0                  v          Blarney Utd 2             Brigdon                       (M. O’Flynn)
Midleton 4                  v          Lakewood Ath            0         Knockgriffin               (H. McGovern)
Bandon 3                    v          Wilton Utd 0               Town Park                   (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

College Cors A 1                    v          Grenagh 4                   Corinthians Park         (J. Lyne)
Douglas Hall A           SUN    v          Strand Utd                  Moneygourney            (T. Callanan)
Leeds 2                                   v          Riverstown/Blodge 4  Leeds Park                  (S. O’Connell)
Greenwood 4              v          Kanturk 2                    Coffeys Field              (P. Buckley)



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.