Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, March 17, 2013

Cork Youth Results, Cork Youth Tables

Tables
U18
U19
U17

Youth Results


U17 Teddy Healy Cup 2nd Round

Castleview 0                         v              Strand Utd 1                         O’Sullivan Park    (M. O’Connell)    
Mayfield Utd        (given walkover by Kanturk)            v              Kanturk                 Mayfield Park                      (J. Lyne)
Springfield Ramblers 5 v    Mallow Utd 1                       Cobh                                      (P. Murphy)
Riverstown/Blodge 6          v              Douglas Hall 0                     Eastcliffe                               (S. O’Connell)
Rockmount 4                       v              Midleton 3                            Rockmount Park (T. Callanan)
Bandon 1              v              College Cors 2                      Town Park                            (B. Noonan)
Grenagh                v              Strand Utd                            Grenagh                 (T. Kelleher) – FIXTURE ERROR STRAND HAD PLAYED CASTLEVIEW IN THE COMP LAST TUES
Wilton Utd 2                         v              Carrigaline Utd 0 Lee Road                              (R. Murphy)         

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Leeds 2                                  v              College Cors A 1                  Leeds Park                            (K. Morey)


Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Blarney Utd 2                       v              Greenwood 0                        O’Shea Park                         (R. Murphy) - PLAYED LAST WED
Temple Utd (given walkover)                            v              College Corinthians             Temple Park                         (P. Buckley) - INPUTTED TO SYSTEM AS 3-0 HOME WIN
Wilton Utd 0                         v              Leeside 1               Lee Road                              (M. O’Connell)


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Tuesday 12th March
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Teddy Healy Cup 2nd Round

Castleview 0                         v              Strand Utd 1                         O’Sullivan Park    (M. O’Connell)  

Wednesday 13th March
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Blarney Utd 2                       v              Greenwood 0                        O’Shea Park                         (R. Murphy)

Saturday 16th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

Killumney Utd 0                  v              Cobh Wanderers 2              Killeady                 (P. Murphy)
Douglas Hall 0                     v              Leeds 2                                  Moneygourney    (B. Noonan)
Youghal Utd 5                      v              Buttevant 2                          Adrath Park                          (M. O’Connell)
Ballincollig 1 (AET, Ballincollig won on pens)                               v              Macroom 1                           Landing Field                       (S. O’Connell)
College Cors 3                      v              Fermoy 4                               Corinthians Park  (J. Lyne)
Mallow Utd 3 (AET, Mallow won on pens)                    v              Ringmahon Rgs 3                Town Park                            (T. Callanan)
College Cors A                     OFF        Douglas Hall A                     Corinthians Park  (K. Morey)
Mayfield Utd 2                    v              Castleview 1                         Mayfield Park                      (R. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

St Marys 3                            v              Castlebridge Celtic 2           St Marys Park                      (T. Kelleher)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Crosshaven 7                       v              Carrigaline Utd 1 Camden                                (H. McGovern)
Avondale Utd 3                   v              Wilton Utd 3                         Avondale Park                     (T. Mazur)


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.