Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, March 14, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 23rd March Ko. 2.30pm
County Cup 2nd Round
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Whitegate, T.McDonagh

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Watergrasshill, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Dowling

Premier League
Knockavilla Celtic v Killumney Utd, Knockavilla, F.Murphy
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigowen, T.Long
Macroom v Castleview, Murray Field, D.Cronin

Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, D.Deady
Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic, Murphys Farm, Paul O Sullivan

AUL 1
Fairview v Cathedral Celtic, Fairfield, T.Cottor
Knockraha v Riverstown-Brooklodge, Pigeon Hill, M.O’Farrell

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Grangevale, Town Pk, L.Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale, Regional Pk, J.Thompson
Rathcoole Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Rathcoole, T.Thompson

AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, D.Donovan
Ballincollig v Waterloo, Regional Pk, P.Buckley
Strand Utd v Killowen, Ballyanley, J.Sweeney

AUL 2A
Hibernians v City Wanderers, Shanbally, S.Barry
Central Rovers v Shandon Celtic, Central Pk, J.Gaffeny
Churchvilla v Hillington, Kilmoy Cloyne, K.O’Keeffe
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, E.Mullins

AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glen Pk, A.McDonagh

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Kanturk, Station Rd, Millstreet, R.Fitzgerald
Bweeng v Newmarket, Bweeng Sport Center, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday 24th March Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final
Carew Pk v Pearse Celtic, Carew Pk, Limerick. 2.00pm FAI

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Casement Celtic v St John Boscos C,Casement Pk, K.O’Keeffe

County Cup 3rd Round
Tower FC v Richmond A, Killowen, M.O’Connor

Premier League
Springfield v Blarney St Ath, Pat O Brien Pk, F.Murphy

Premier A League
Bohemians v Douglas Hall, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Leeds v Kanturk, Leeds Pk, P. Buckley
Innishvilla v Blackstone Rovers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O Sullivan

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Lakewood Ath , Silverhieghts Pk, T.Thompson
Ballinhassig v Village Utd, Gortnaglough, J.Gaffeney

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom, St Aidens Community School, S.Barry

AUL 3
Greenwood v Ard Na Laoi, Alsa Park, E.Mullins

AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Carrigaline, Water Rock Pk, D.Mulcahy

AUL 3B
Coachford v Glanworth Utd, Carrigadrohid, 11.15am, F.O’Neill.

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.