Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 14, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 23rd February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

AOH Cup 4th Round
Coachford A v Douglas Hall, The Glebe, K.Hennessy

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Knockraha v Dillons Cross, Pigeon Hill, S.Barry

County Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Los Zarcos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan

Premier League
Knockavilla Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Knockavilla, D. Deady
Macroom v Pearse Celtic, Murray Field, F.Murphy
Park Utd v Springfield, Brigowen, T.Long

Premier A League
Kilreen Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murphys Farm, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan Utd v Kanturk, Murphys Farm, D.Cronin

AUL 1
Village Utd v Lakewood Ath, Silverheights Pk, A.Mylod
Cathedral Celtic v Riverstown-Brooklodge, Fairfield, J.Thompson

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Buttevant, Town Pk, P. Buckley
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh , Wilton, J.Lenihan

AUL 2
Strand Utd v Macroom, Ballyanley, M.O’Farrell
Waterloo v Ballincollig, Whitechurch Community Center, R.Fitzgerald

AUL 2A
Hibernians v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, F.O’Neill
Central Rovers v Park Utd, Central Pk, B.Dowling
Corkbeg v St John Boscos, Whitegate, T.Thompson

AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Afton Villa, Gortnaglough, K.O’Keeffe

AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Leeview Ath, Glen Pk, E.Mullins
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Kilmore Rd, L.Murphy

AUL 3B
Bweeng v Casement Celtic, Bweeng Sports Centre, A.McDonagh

Sunday 24th February Ko. 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Shandon Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Pophams Field, J.Gaffney

County Cup 1st Round
St John Boscos C v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, J.Sweeney

Premier League
Killumney Utd v Castleview, Killeady, T.Long

Premier A League
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, F.Murphy
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra,  Innishannon, T.Cottor

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Fairview, Gortnaglough, D.Klier

AUL 1A
Glenvale v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, P.Buckley

AUL 2
De Courecy Albion v Donoughmore Ath, Ballinadee, M.O’Connor
Blackpool Celtic v Killowen, St Aidens Community School, A.McDonagh

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Hillington, CIT Bishopstown, S.Madine

AUL 3
Richmond v Ard NA Laoi, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, Alsa Pk, T.McDonagh
Castlelack v UCC, Castlelack, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3A
Tower FC v St John Boscos, Killowen, E.Mullins
Dunbar Celtic v Evergreen, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, M.Troysi

AUL 3B
Coachford v Greenmount Rangers, Carrigadrohid, T.Thompson
Buttevant v Kanturk, Buttevant, B.Dowling

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.