Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 21, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 1st March  Ko. 7.30 pm

Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Innishvilla, Moneygourney, T.Cottor

Saturday 2nd March Ko. 2.30pm
County Cup 2nd Round
Ballincollig v Richmond A, Regional Park, L.Murphy
St John Boscos A v Richmond B, Water Rock Pk, K.O’Keeffe

County Cup 3rd Round
Strand Utd v Ballinhassig A, Ballyanley, D.Donovan
Park Utd B v Churchvilla, Brigown, S.Barry

Premier League
Macroom v Park Utd, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
Knockavilla Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Knockavilla, P.Buckley
Coachford v Springfield, The Glebe, D.Cronin

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Leeds, Murphys Farm, D.Deady
Blackstone Rovers v Glen Celtic, Fairfield, F.Murphy

AUL 1
Village Utd v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, D.Klier
Lakewood Ath v Fairview, Ovens, K.Hennessy

AUL 1A
Glenthorn Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, St Aidens Community School, T.Long

AUL 2
Macroom v De Courcey Albion, Town Pk, J.Thompson
CFC Banteer v Killowen, Banteer Sports Center, B.Dowling
Donoughmore Ath v Waterloo, Donoughmore, M.O’Farrell

AUL 2A
Dunbar Celtic v Corkbeg, Murphys Farm, T.Thompson

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Ard Na Laoi, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Sweeney

AUL 3A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Leeview Ath, Kilmore Road, E,Mullins

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Buttevant, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan
Bweeng v Coachford, Bweeng Sports Field, R.Fitzgerald
Rylane Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Rylane, A.McDonagh

Sunday 3rd March Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Dillons Crosss Ath v City Wanderers, Silverheights Pk, J.Gaffeney

County Cup 3rd Round
Riverstown-Brooklodge v Watergrasshill Utd, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, 2.30pm, F.O’Neill
Kanturk B v Hibernians, Kanturk, M.O’Connor

Premier League
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath. Killeady, F.Murphy
Greenwood v Castleview, ALSA Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Bohemians v Kilreen Celtic, Fairfield, P.Buckley

AUL 1A
Glenvale v Millstreet Celtic, Regional Pk, D.Cronin

AUL 2
Hillington v Central Rovers, Hillington Pk, T.McDonagh

AUL 3
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Water Rock Pk, 2.30pm, R.Fitzgerald
Afton Villa v Castlelack, Killeady, T.Thompson
UCC v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, 2.30pm, A.McDonagh

AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v Glen Celtic, Murphys Farm, 2.30pm, M.Troysi
Carrigtwohill Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyadam Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Newmarket v Casement Celtic, Rathcoole, L.Murphy

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.