Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, January 13, 2013

Cork Youth Fixtures


Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures 
Friday 18th January

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League 

Mayfield Utd v Ballincollig Mayfield Park (B. Noonan)

Saturday 19th Janaury
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Youths Cup 4th Round

Leeds v Castleview Leeds Park (P. Murphy)
Douglas Hall v Castlebridge Celtic Moneygourney (J. Lyne)
Cobh Wanderers v Buttevant Oldchurch Park (S. O’Connell)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

Mayfield Utd v Ringmahon Rgs Mayfield Park (R. Murphy)
St Marys v Fermoy St Marys Park (M. O’Connell)
College Corinthians v Ballincollig Corinthians Park (B. Noonan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Division 1

Avondale Utd v Youghal Utd Avondale Park (K. Morey)
Carrigaline Utd v Mallow Utd Ballea Park (T. Kelleher)
Wilton Utd v Macroom Lee Road (H. McGovern)

Sunday 20th Janury
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup Q-Finals

College Corinthians v Bandon Corinthians Park (J. Lyne)
Temple Utd v Midleton Temple Park (P. Murphy)
Carrigaline Utd v Blarney Utd Ballea Park (S. O’Connell)
Leeside v Wilton Utd Leeside Park (R. Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Greenwood v Riverstown/Blodge Alsha Park (E. McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League 

Avondale Utd v College Corinthians Avondale Park (J. O’Reilly)
Carrigaline Utd v Castleview Ballea Park (P. Buckley)
Springfield Ramblers v Everton Cobh (K. Callanan)
Rockmount v Douglas Hall Rockmount Park (M. O’Connell)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Bandon v Wilton Utd Town Park 11.30 (E. Harte)
Blarney Utd v Ringmahon Rgs O’Shea Park (H. McGovern)
Lakewood Ath v Park Utd Ovens (B. Buckley)
Midleton v Mallow Utd Knockgriffin (M. O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Douglas Hall A v Greenwood Moneygourney (K. Morey)
Leeds v College Cors A Leeds Park (B. Noonan)
Riverstown/Blodge v Carrigaline Utd A Eastcliffe (T. Kelleher)
Strand Utd v Kanturk Ballyannly (D. O’Mahony)
Grenagh v Kinsale Grenagh (T. Mazur)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.