Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, January 31, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 8th February K.o  7.30pm

AUL3A
Leeview Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Community School, R.Fitzgerald

Saturday 9th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Pearse Celtic v City Utd, CIT , Bishopstown, FAI

AOH Cup 4th Round
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, St Aidens Community School, F.Murphy
Greenmount Rangers A v Killumney Utd, Murphys Farm, T.Long

County Cup 2rd Round
Millstreet Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Town Pk, J.Lenihan

Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigowen, D.Deady
Castleview v Coachford, O Sullivan Pk, P.Buckley

Premier A League
Kanturk v Glen Celtic, Kanturk, A.Mylod
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Murphys Farm , D.Cronin

AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Dillons Cross, Fairfield, J.Thompson
Lakewood Ath v Knockraha, Ovens, M.O’Farrell

AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Richmond, Ratrhcoole, T.Thompson

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Killowen, Banteer Sports Center, D.Donovan
Ballincollig v Macroom, Regional Pk, T.McDonagh
Strand Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyanley, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 2A
Hibernians v Hillington, Shanbally, K.O’Keeffe
Dunbar Celtic v Corkbeg, Murphys Farm, L.Murphy
Churchvilla v Park Utd, Kilmoy , Cloyne, S.Barry

AUL 3
Ballinhassig v UCC, Gortnaglough, E.Mullins

AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
Carrigaline Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, B.Dowling

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Glanworth Utd, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.O’Connor

Sunday 10th February, K.o 10.45am Unless  Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O Brien Pk,  11.00am D.Deady
Greenwood v Knockavilla Celtic, ALSA Pk, P.Buckley

Premier A League
Leeds v Innishvilla, Leeds Pk, F.Murphy
Bohemians v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, A.Mylod

AUL 1
Riverstown-Brooklodge Utd v Village Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, 2.00pm, D.Cronin
Watergrasshill Utd v Fairview, Skehanagh, T.Long

AUL 1A
Grangevale v Buttevant, Grangvale, J.Lenihan

AUL 2
Waterloo v Donoughmore Ath, Whitechurch Community Center, J.Gaffney

AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v St John Boscos, Pophams Field, J.Sweeney

AUL 3
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
Richmond v Innishvilla, Garrandarragh, Wilton, 2.00pm, J.Sweeney
Parkview Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Pfizer Pk, F.O’Neill

AUL 3A
Tower FC v Dunbar Celtic, Killowen, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Buttevant v Rylane Celtic, Buttevant, P.O’Sullivan
Casement Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Casement Pk, E.Mullins
Coachford v Newmarket, Carrigadrohid, T.McDonagh

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.