Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, January 13, 2013

AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round: O’ Devany Dunard FC 1 Pearse Celtic 2; Ballymun United 6 Richmond 0; Innishvilla 1 City United (Sligo) 1 (City United won 5-3 on pens aet).

AOH Cup 4th Round: Douglas Hall v Coachford A (off).

Corinthian’s Cup 1st Round: Innishvilla B v Watergrasshill (off).

City Challenge Cup 1st Round: Glenthorn Celtic v Glen Celtic B (off); Afton Villa v City Wanderers (off).

County Cup 1st Round: Carrigtwohill Utd B v St John Boscos C (off).

County Cup 2nd Round: CFC Banteer 1 Kanturk B 3; Park Utd B 2 Castlelack 1 (aet).

Macroom B 2 Tower FC 2 (Tower won 5-4 on pens aet); Killowen 1 Glanworth Utd 3.

County Cup 2nd Round: Buttevant A 0 Rylane Celtic 3; Riverstown / Brooklodge Utd 2 Knockraha 1.

Premier League: Castleview 3 Blarney St Ath 5; Knockavilla Celtic 1 Springfield 1;
Greenwood 1 Park Utd 1; Killumney Utd 5 Macroom 1.

Premier A League: Kanturk v Carrigtwohill Utd (off); Kilreen Celtic 8 Bohemians 0;
Leeds v Blackstone Rovers (off).

AUL 1: Lakewood Ath 2 Cathedral Celtic 1; Fairview 3 Village Utd 2; Dillons Cross Ath 2 Ballinhassig 3.

AUL 1A: Millstreet Celtic 3 Rathcoole Rovers 4; Glenvale 6 UCC 1; Grangevale 2 Greenmount Rangers 2.

AUL 2: Strand Utd v Donoughmore Ath (off); De Courcey Albion v Waterloo (off).

AUL 2A: Central Rovers 1 Hibernians 4; Churchvilla v Dunbar Celtic (off); Hillington 1 Corkbeg 1.

AUL 3: Ard Na Laoi 1 UCC B 2; Parkview Celtic 1 Ballinhassig 2.

AUL 3B: Greenmount Rangers 0 Newmarket 1; Los Zarcos v Coachford (off).

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.