Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, January 29, 2012

Keeper needed for a team pushing for league honours.
Previous goal keeper emigrated.
Please contact 0863723867

Youth Results


Friday, January 27
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Douglas Hall 2 Innishvilla 3.
 
Saturday, January 28
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Ballincollig 3 Leeds 5, College Corinthians 3 Kilreen Celtic 1, Springfield Ramblers v Ringmahon Rangers postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Carrigaline United 0 Fermoy 2, Richmond v Wilton United postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Park United v St Mary’s postponed, Everton 3 Douglas Hall 5, Riverstown 5 Buttevant 3.
FAI Umbro U17 Cup fourth round: Avenue United 5 Avondale United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kinsale 1 Riverstown 5, Wilton United v Crosshaven postponed.
 
Sunday, January 29
FAI Umbro U17 Cup fourth round: Leeds v Crumlin United, Rockmount 2 Cherry Orchard 3, Carrigaline United 3 Killarney Celtic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians  v Springfield Ramblers postponed.   
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon v Castlebridge Celtic, Richmond v Macroom, Lakewood Athletic v Coachford, Midleton v Blarney United, Kilreen Celtic v Youghal United, Strand United v Ringmahon Rangers all postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Douglas Hall 0 Mallow United 3, Buttevant v Churchvilla, Avondale United B v Everton both postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Ballincollig 2 Everton 3, Midleton v College Corinthians postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Avondale United v Leeds, Mayfield United v Strand United both postponed.
 
AUL RESULTS:
28 Games cancelled due to bad weather.
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy: TSDL 5 Cork AUL 1.
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round: Cullen Lattin (Tipperary) v Coachford A (off).
AOH Cup 3rd Round: Knockavilla Celtic v Killumney Utd (off); Kinsale v Ballincollig (off); Glen Celtic A v Grattan Utd (off).
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: Richmond 4 Ballinhassig B 2.
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round: Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Wilton Utd B 4 (aet); Glenvale 0 Douglas Hall 4; Hillington v Fairview (off).
County Cup 1st Round: Ballincollig v Innishvilla B (off), Coachford B 1 Passage 0; Springfield B v Cork Road Celtic (off).
Premier League: Park Utd 5 Leeside 2; Wilton Utd v Greenwood (off).
Premier A League: Kanturk 2 Springfield 4; Castleview v Pearse Celtic (off); Blackstone Rovers v Kilreen Celtic (off); Bohemians v Carrigtwohill Utd (off).
AUL 1: Village Utd 1 Cathedral Celtic 3; Watergrasshill 3 Shandon Celtic 1; Buttevant 2 Dillons Cross 2; Knockraha v Crescent Ath (off).
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Ath (off); UCC 3 Greenmount Rangers 1; Innishvilla v Rathcoole Rovers (off); Grangevale v Millstreet Celtic (off).
AUL 2: Casement Celtic 4 CFC Banteer 0; Waterloo v Rylane Celtic (off); Ard Na Laoi 0 Macroom B 2; Ballinhassig v De Courcey Albion (off); Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers (off).
AUL 2A: Hibernians v St John Boscos (off).
AUL 3: Greenwood v Parkview Celtic (off); Afton Villa v UCC (off); St John Boscos v Hibernians (off).
AUL 3A: Glounthane v Glen Celtic (off); Carrigtwohill Utd v St John Boscos (off); Dunbar Celtic v Park Utd (off).
AUL 3B: Bweeng v Kanturk (off); Lakewood Ath 2 Buttevant 0; Los Zarcos v Strand Utd (off); Newmarket v Rathcoole Rovers (off).

Saturday, January 28, 2012

AUL RESULTS FOR SATURDAY:
Thursday 26th January.
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy: TSDL 5 Cork AUL 1.
Friday 27th January.
AUL 1: Buttevant 2 Dillons Cross 2;
Saturday 28th January.
AOH Cup 3rd Round: Knockavilla Celtic v Killumney Utd (off); Kinsale v Ballincollig (off);
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: Richmond 4 Ballinhassig B 2;
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round: Knocknaheeny Celtic 3 Wilton Utd B 4 (aet);
County Cup 1st Round: Ballincollig v Innishvilla B (off), Coachford B 1 Passage 0;
Premier League: Park Utd 5 Leeside 2;
Premier A League: Kanturk 2 Springfield 4; Castleview v Pearse Celtic (off); Blackstone Rovers v Kilreen Celtic (off);
AUL 1: Village Utd 1 Cathedral Celtic 3; Watergrasshill 3 Shandon Celtic 1;
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Ath (off); UCC 3 Greenmount Rangers 1; AUL 2: Casement Celtic 4 CFC Banteer 0; Waterloo v Rylane Celtic (off);
AUL 2A: Hibernians v St John Boscos (off);
AUL 3: Greenwood v Parkview Celtic (off);
AUL 3B: Bweeng v Kanturk (off); Lakewood Ath 2 Buttevant 0; Los Zarcos v Strand Utd (off);

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 4th February
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)
                               
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Innishvilla                             v              Sprinfield Ramblers            Jack ODonghue Park          (G Kelly)
Ringmahon Rangers           v              Ballincollig                            Ringmahon Park (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths  League 1


Park United                           v              Passage                  Mitchelstown                        (J Linehane)
Mallow                  v              Douglas Hall                         Town Park                            (T McCarthy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford                            v              Lakewood Ath                     Coachford(11am)               (R Fitzgerald)
Bandon                 v              Richmond                             Bandon(11am)                    (D Buckle)
Strand Utd                            v              Youghal                 Ballyanley(11.30am)         (M Moynihan)

Murphy Youths  Cup 1st Round


Knockraha                            v              Everton                  Knockraha                            (R F Murphy)
Leeds                                     v              Kilreen Celtic                        Leeds Park                            (P O’Sullivan)
Douglas Hall B     v              College Corinthians             Moneygourney    (R Fitzgerald)
Fermoy                  v              Carrigaline                            Carrig Park                            (J Sweeney)
Wilton Utd                            v              St. Marys                               Lee Rd                                   (D Buckle)



Sunday 5th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


St. Mary                                v              Carrigaline Utd     St. Marys Park                     (D Keeler)
Leeds                                     v              Rockmount                          Leeds Park                            (J Sweeney)
Avondale Utd                       v              Springfield Ramblers          Avondale Park                     (J Linehane)

               

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Midleton                                v              Ringmahon                           Knockgriffen                        (R Fitzgerald)
Kilreen Celtic                        v              Macroom                              Ballyphehane Park             (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Churchvilla                           v              Crosshaven                           Cloyne                                   (T McCarthy)
Greenwood                           v              Buttevant                              Coffeys Field                        (D O’Mahony)
Mallow                  v              College Corinthians B         Mallow                  (M Moynihan)
Everton                  v              Wilton    Utd                         Everton Park                        (M O’Flynn)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round


Castlebridge Celtic              v              Douglas Hall B     Bridesbridge                          (T McCarthy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup 1st Round


Midleton                                v              Mayfield Utd                        Knockgriffen                        (K Callanan)
Leeds                                     v              Cobh Wanders                     Leeds Park                            (E McNally)
Avondale Utd                       v              Everton                  Avondale Park                     (A Buttimer)
Strand Utd                            v              Youghal Utd                        Ballanley                               (A O’Regan)
College Corinthians             v              Greenwood                           Castletreasure                      (G Stephens)
Ballincollig                            v              Castleview                            Landing Field                       (G Kelly)

Wednesday 8th February

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant                              v              Kinsale                   Buttevant 7.30                     (D Buckle)

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Temple Interm champs No 5 May 92 R127

Temple skipper Tadgh Bowdren receives trophy from John O'Sullivan May 1992.
Click on pic to see more from that year/

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday 4th February Ko. 2.00pm unless otherwise StatedAOH Cup 4th Round
Cathedral Celtic v Park Utd A, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, C.Long
Hibernians A v Killowen, Shanbally, D.Donovan
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo v Dunbar Celtic A, Grenagh Sports Field, S.Barry
County Cup 1st Round
Ballincollig v Innishvilla B, Regional Pk, J.Harte
Premier League
Macroom v Kinsale, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Monard, J.Lyne
Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeds, Ballyadam Pk, L.Buckley
Kanturk v Castleview, Kanturk, A.O’ Connell
AUL 1
Knockraha v Buttevant, Pigeon Hill, F.O’Neill
Watergrasshill v Dillons Cross, Skehanagh, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Innisvilla v Richmond, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, B.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic v Millstreet Celtic, St Aidens Community School, A.McDonagh
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Ard Na Laoi, Banteer Sports Field, T.McDonagh
Casement Celtic v Macroom, Casement Pk, E.Mullins
Rylane Celtic v Ballinhassig, Rylane, M.O’Connor
AUL2A
Churchvilla v Brooklodge Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, G.Duffy
AUL 3B
Bweeng v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan
Coachford v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrigadrohid, M.Troysi
Sunday 5th February Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedAOH Cup 4th Round
Springfield A v De Courcey Albion, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne
Springfield B v Coachford A, Pat O’Brien Pk, 2.00pm, S.Barry
Greenwood A v Lakewood Ath, ALSA Pk, T.Tully
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Glen Celtic A v Leeview Ath, Glen Pk, C.Long
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Glounthane v St John Boscos C, Glenmore Pk, 2.00pm, T.Kelleher
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, Killeady, G.Stephens
Wilton Utd v Knockavilla Celtic, Lee Road, L.Buckley
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Fairview, Monard, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Glenvale v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, A.O’Connell
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers, Grangevale Pk, M.O’Farrell
AUL 2
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, J.Harte
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Corkbeg, Glanworth, T.Kelleher

AUL 3
Hibernians v Ballinhassig, Shanbally, B.Dowling
Hillington v Parkview Celtic, Hillington Pk, G.Duffy
Passage v Afton Villa, Rockenham, E.Mullins
AUL3 A
Dunbar Celtic v Cork Road Celtic, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, A.McDonagh
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, M.Troysi
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Water Rock Pk, D.Donovan
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, M.O’Connor
Kanturk v Newmarket, Kanturk, B.Buckley

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Cup Draws

City Challenge Cup 3rd RoundLakewood Ath v Dillons Cross
Glenvale / Douglas Hall v Hillington / Fairview
Village Utd v Greenmount Rangers
Crescent Ath v Afton Villa
Casement Celtic v UCC A
Knocknaheeny Celtic / Wilton Utd B v Glen Celtic A / Leeview Ath
Greenwood B v City Wanderers
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic
County Cup 2nd RoundLos Zarcos v Strand Utd
Corkbeg v Watergasshill Utd
Macroom B v Innishvilla A
Newmarket v Buttevant A
Kanturk B v Waterloo
Glounthaune v Leeside B
Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers A
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Brooklodge Utd
Richmond v Coachford B / Passage
Carrigaline Utd v Hibernians A
Knockraha v Killowen
Bweeng v Rathcoole Rovers B
De Courcey Albion v Park Utd B
St John Boscos A v Hibernians B
Ballincollig / Innishvilla B v Springfield B / Cork Road Celtic
Ballinhassig A v Buttevant B

Sunday, January 22, 2012

Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Fairview v Glenthorn Celtic
Donoughmore Ath v Rathcoole Rovers A
Grangevale v Buttevant A
St John Boscos A v Park Utd B
UCC A v Glounthane / St John Boscos C
Killowen v Richmond / Ballinhassig B
Glanworth Utd v Wateroo / Dunbar Celtic A
Carrigaline Utd v Macroom B
JACK AND JILL CHILDREN’S FOUNDATION:
This is just a quick reminder for clubs to send their referee’s calendar money as soon as possible – made payable to the ISRS Cork Branch on the Jack and Jill children foundation to John Gaffney, 3, The Lawn, Redemption Road, Cork.
Any queries, please contact John at 086-1717616.

Youth Results


Wednesday, January 18
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Buttevant 3 Crosshaven 3.
 
Saturday, January 21
FAI Umbro Youths Cup fourth round: Ballincollig 0 Passage 1, Innshvilla 1 Ringmahon Rangers 4, Mallow United 0 Leeds 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Fermoy 6 Knockraha 2, Carrigaline United 5 Richmond 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Park United 1 Riverstown 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Macroom 1 Youghal United 4, Blarney United 1 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Greenwood 1 Everton 1.
 
Sunday, January 22
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Avondale United 3 Rockmount 3, Castleview 1 Leeds 3, Carrigaline United 1 College Corinthians 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford 4 Castlebridge Celtic 0, Bandon 0 Ringmahon Rangers 1, Richmond 2 Lakewood Athletic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United B 2 Carrigaline United B 5, Wilton United 0 Mallow United 2, College Corinthians B 3 Douglas Hall 1, Churchvilla 10 Kinsale 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Greenwod v Temple United postponed, Midleton 3 Castleview 4, College Corinthians 2 Ballincollig 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Cobh Wanderers 2 Blarney United 1, Leeds 2 Strand United 1, Mayfield United w/o Douglas Hall scr.

Crosshaven's Billy Venner in action.

Crosshaven's Billy Venner in action v Greenwood at Leemount in 1988. Loads more old junior and youth soccer photos here

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round: Coachford A 0 Kinsale 0 (Coachford won 4-3 on pens aet).
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round: Castleview 3 Johnville 1; St. Saviours (Waterford) 3 Blarney St Ath 0; Nenagh A 3 Wilton Utd A 0, Killumney Utd 2 Janesboro 3.
St Michaels Cup Semi Final: Village Utd 2 Glen Celtic A 3; Douglas Hall 2 Knockraha 2 (Knockraha won 2-1 on pens aet).
Presidents Cup Semi Final: Cork Road Celtic 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 (aet); Hillington 0 Strand Utd 0 (Hillington won 2-0 on pens aet).
Corinthian’s Cup 1st Round: Glounthane 4 Churchvilla 3.
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: UCC A 2 Glen Celtic B 1; Waterloo v Dunbar Celtic A (off).
County Cup 1st Round: Watergrasshill Utd 3 St John Boscos C 0; St John Boscos B 0 Corkbeg 2.
Premier League: Macroom 2 Park Utd 3.
Premier A League: Kanturk 2 Kilreen Celtic 3; Pearse Celtic 3 Blackstone Rovers 1; Leeds 7 Bohemians 0; Springfield 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 2.
AUL 1: Leeside 3 Cathedral Celtic 2; Fairview 2 Shandon Celtic 0; Crescent Ath 6 Buttevant 1.
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 0 Grangevale 2; Richmond 1 Glenvale 3; Innishvilla 9 Glenthorn Celtic 0; Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers (off).
AUL 2: Casement Celtic 1 Ballinhassig1; CFC Banteer 4 Ballincollig 3; Killowen 1 Macroom B 0; De Courcey Albion 7 Rylane Celtic 2; Ard Na Laoi 0 Blackpool Celtic 0.
AUL 2A: Hibernians 3 Wilton Utd 3; Glanworth Utd 3 Central Rovers 2; Leeview Ath 1 Brooklodge Utd 2.
AUL 3: Innishvilla 0 Greenwood 1; Passage 3 UCC 1, Afton Villa 2 Parkview Celtic 0; Ballinhassig 1 Hibernians 2.
AUL 3A: Carrigaline Utd 4 Dunbar Celtic 1; Park Utd 4 Carrigtwohill Utd 0.
AUL 3B: Lakewood Ath 2 Kanturk 0; Los Zarcos 3 Coachford 3; Newmarket v Bweeng (off); Rathcoole Rovers 5 Buttevant 3.
AUL FIXTURE ADJUSTMENTS:
Saturday, January 28. Ko.2pm unless otherwise stated.
The following fixtures are
on: AOH Cup 3rd Round: Kinsale v Ballincollig, Madden Park, 2pm, L. Buckley.
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round: Cullen Lattin (Tipperary) v Coachford, Cullen, 2pm, TSDL.
The following fixtures are off: County Cup 1st Round: Ballincollig v Innishvilla B, Regional Park, Larry Buckley.
Premier League: Blarney Street Athletic v Coachford, Monard, Ray Murphy.

Saturday, January 21, 2012

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 28th January
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Ballincollig                     v          Leeds                           Regional Park                (P O’Sullivan)
College Corinthians        v          Kilreen Celtic                 Cstletreasure Park         (J Linehane)
Douglas Hall                  v          Innishvilla                      Moneygourney   (J Sweeney)
Springfield Ramblers      v          Ringmahon Rangers       John Murphy Park          (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Carrigaline Utd   v          Fermoy             Ballea Park                   (J Walsh)
Richmond                      v          Wilton Utd                     Waterfall                       (K Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Park United                   v          St Marys                       Mitchelstown                 (M Moynihan)
Passage                       v          Mallow              Passage                       (R Fitzgerald)
Everton             v          Douglas Hall                  Everton Park                 (T McCarthy)
Riverstown Boys            v          Buttevant                      Eastcliffe                      (D Buckle)

FAI Umbro U17 Cup 4th Round


Avenue Utd                   v          Avondale Utd                 Ennis                            (CDL)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale             v          Riverstown Boys            Kinsale 11am                (R F Murphy)
Wilton Utd                     v          Crosshaven                   Lee Road 11am (P. O’Sullivan)








Sunday 29th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI UmbroU17  Cup 4th Round


Leeds                           v          Crumlin Utd                   Leeds Park                   
(D Keeler, P Murphy, D O’Mahony)
Rockmount                    v          Cherry Orchard  Rockmount Park           
(J Linehane, J Walsh, G. Stephens)
Carrigaline Utd   v          Killarney Celtic  Ballea Park                  
(J Sweeney, P Buckley, D Buckle)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


College Corinthians        v          Springfield Ramblers      Castletreasure               (F. Murphy)
           

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Bandon             v          Castlebridge Celtic         Bandon             (R F Murphy)
Richmond                      v          Macroom                       Waterfall                       (K Morey)
Lakewood Ath                v          Coachford                     Ovens                           (R Fitzgerald)
Midleton                        v          Blarney             Knockgriffen                  (T McCarthy)
Kilreen Celtic                 v          Youghal                        Ballyphehane Park         (M. Moynihan)
Strand Utd                     v          Ringmahon Rgs Ballanley                       (M O’Flaherty)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Douglas Hall                  v          Mallow Utd                    Moneygourney   (B Buckley)
Buttevant                      v          Churchvilla                    Buttevant                      (T. Cotter)
Avondale Utd B v          Everton             Besbourough                 (M. O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier


Ballincollig                     v          Everton             Regional Pk                   (E McNally)
Midleton                        v          College Corinthians        Knockgriffen                  (G Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Cobh Wanderers            v          Douglas Hall                  Oldchurch Park  (D Klier)
Avondale Utd                 v          Leeds                           Avondale Park               (A Buttimer)
Mayfield Utd                  v          Strand Utd                     Mayfield Park                (K. Callanan)

Monday 30th January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier


Castleview                    v          Temple Utd                   O’Sullivan Park  (P O’Sullivan)



SATURDAY'S AUL RESULTS
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round: Castleview 3 Johnville 1;
St Michaels Cup Semi Final: Village Utd 2 Glen Celtic A 3; Douglas Hall 2 Knockraha 2 (Knockraha won 2-1 on pens aet).
Presidents Cup Semi Final: Cork Road Celtic 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 (aet).
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: UCC A 2 Glen Celtic B 1; Waterloo v Dunbar Celtic A (off).
County Cup 1st Round: Watergrasshill Utd 3 St John Boscos C 0;
Premier League: Macroom 2 Park Utd 3;
Premier A League: Kanturk 2 Kilreen Celtic 3; Pearse Celtic 3 Blackstone Rovers 1;
AUL 1: Leeside 3 Cathedral Celtic 2; Fairview 2 Shandon Celtic 0;
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 0 Grangevale 2; Richmond 1 Glenvale 3;
AUL 2: Casement Celtic 1 Ballinhassig 1; CFC Banteer 4 Ballincollig 3; Killowen 1 Macroom B 0;
AUL 2A: Hibernians 3 Wilton Utd 3;
AUL 3: Innishvilla 0 Greenwood 1;
AUL 3A: Carrigaline Utd 4 Dunbar Celtic 1;
AUL 3B: Lakewood Ath 2 Kanturk 0; Los Zarcos 3 Coachford 3;

Thursday, January 19, 2012

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESThursday 26th January Ko. 7.30 pmFAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
TSDL v Cork AUL, Cooke Pk Tipperary, TSDL
Friday 27th January Ko. 7.30 pmAUL 1
Buttevant v Dillons Cross, Buttevant , R.Murphy
Saturday 28th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise SatedAOH Cup 3rd Round
Knockavilla Celtic v Killumney Utd, Knockavilla, J.Lyne
Kinsale v Ballincollig, Madden Pk, Provisional , L.Buckley
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Richmond v Ballinhassig B, Garrandarragh Wilton, C.Long
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Wilton Utd B, Kilmore Rd, S.Barry
County Cup 1st Round
Ballincollig v Innishvilla B, Regional Pk, Provisional, L.Buckley
Coachford B v Passage, Carrigadrohid, B.Buckley
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, Monard, Provisional, Ray Murphy
Park Utd v Leeside, Brigowen, T.Murphy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Springfield, Kanturk, A.O’Connell
Castleview v Pearse Celtic, O’ Sullivan Pk, G.Stephens
Blackstone Rovers v Kilreen Celtic, Monard, T.Tully
AUL 1
Village Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Siltverheights Pk, M.O’Farrell
Watergrasshill v Shandon Celtic, Skehanagh, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, D.Donovan
AUL 2
Casement Celtic v CFC Banteer, Casement Pk, A,McDonagh
Waterloo v Rylane Celtic, Grenagh Sports Field, J.Harte
AUL 2A
Hibernains v St John Boscos, Shanbally, E.Mullins
AUL 3
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, ALSA Pk, T.McDonagh
AUL 3B
Bweeng v Kanturk, Bweeng Sports Field, M.Troysi
Lakewood Ath v Buttevant, Ovens, T.Kelleher
Los Zarcos v Strand Utd, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 29th January Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedMunster Junior Cup 4th Round
Cullen Lattin (Tipperary) v Coachford A / Kinsale, Cullen, 2.00pm, TSDL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Glen Celtic A v Grattan Utd, Glen Pk, L.Buckley
City Challenge 2nd Round
Glenvale v Douglas Hall, Regional Pk, D.Donovan
Hillington v Fairview, Hillington Pk, T.Tully
County Cup 1st Round
Springfield B v Cork Road Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.O’Farrell
Premier League
Wilton Utd v Greenwood, Lee Road, J.Lyne
Premier A League
Bohemians v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Knockraha v Crescent Ath, Pigeon Hill, S.Barry
AUL 1A
Innishvilla v Rathcoole Rovers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon , T.Calanan
Grangevale v Millstreet Celtic, Grangevale Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 2
Ard Na Laoi v Macroom, Leemount, G.Duffy
Ballinhassig v De Courcey Albion, Gortnaglough, C.Long
Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers, St Aidens Community School, E.Mullins
AUL 3
Afton Villa v UCC, Killeady, B.Dowling
St John Boscos v Hibernians, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm B.Buckley
AUL 3A
Glounthane v Glen Celtic, Glenmore Pk, 2.00pm, F.O’Neill
Carrigtwohill Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyadam Pk, M.Troysi
Dunbar Celtic v Park Utd, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, A.McDonagh
AUL 3B
Newmarket v Rathcoole Rovers, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm, T.Kelleher

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

CHANGE OF VENUE IN MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP NEXT SUNDAY:
Killumney United will play their home game in the 4th round of the Munster Junior Cup against Janesboro in Ovens (Lakewood FC) at 2pm next Sunday.

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

Cup Draws

AOH CUP 4TH ROUNDSpringfield B v Coachford A
Cathedral Celtic v Park Utd A
Grangevale v Knockavilla Celtic / Killumney Utd
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic
Springfield A v De Courcey Albion
Glen Celtic A / Grattan Utd v Kinsale / Ballincollig
Hibernians A v Killowen
Greenwood A v Lakewood Ath

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Youth Results


Saturday, January 14
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Passage 2 Corbally 0, Innishvilla 0 Cahir Park 2, Abbeyfeale United 2 Riverstown 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: College Corinthians 3 Springfield Ramblers 2, Kilreen Celtic 5 Douglas Hall 3.          
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Fermoy 5 Richmond 1, Knockraha 0 Wilton United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Mallow United 3 St Mary’s 0, Park United 4 Everton 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Macroom 0 Bandon 4, Castlebridge Celtic 1 Kilreen Celtic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kinsale v Riverstown postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Greenwood 0 Castleview 6.
 
Sunday, January 15
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Waterford Bohemians 1 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Fairview Rangers 4 Leeds 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Avondale United 0 College Corinthians 3,
Castleview v Carrigaline United postponed, Springfield Ramblers 2 Rockmount 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Lakewood Athletic 1 Strand United 3, Coachford v Richmond postponed, Youghal United 2 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Crosshaven 5 Avondale United B 2, Douglas Hall 2 Churchvilla 0, Mallow United v College Corinthians postponed, Everton v Wilton United postponed, Carrigaline United 1 Greenwood 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: College Corinthians 1 Temple United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Leeds 10 Douglas Hall 0, Mayfield United 1 Avondale United 3, Blarney United 4 Strand United 2.
 

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS (Complete)
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round: Kilbarrack Utd 1 Kinsale 0.
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round: Castleview 2 Knockavilla Celtic 1.
AOH Cup 2nd Round: Casement Celtic 2 Glen Celtic A 3 (aet).
AOH Cup 3rd Round: Springfield Utd A 3 Douglas Hall 1.
Corinthian’s Cup 1st Round: Richmond 4 Passage 1.
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: Fairview 4 Watergrasshill Utd 1.
City Challenge Cup 1st Round: Wilton Utd B 1 Glen Celtic B 0.
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round: Dunbar Celtic A 0 Afton Villa 1; Central Rovers 5 Greenwood B 7; UCC A 5 Dunbar Celtic B 1; Lakewood Ath 8 Shandon Celtic 0;
Dillons Cross Ath 8 Parkview Celtic 1; Blackpool Celtic 0 Cathedral Celtic 2; UCC B 1 Glenthorn Celtic 12; Grangevale 2 Crescent Ath 3 (aet).
County Cup 1st Round: Strand Utd 3 Donoughmore Ath 1; CFC Banteer 1 Kanturk B 2; Cork Road Celtic v Springfield B (off); Buttevant A 2 Glanworth Utd 1; Millstreet Celtic 5 Rylane Celtic 4; St John Boscos A 6 Ballinhassig B 1; Innishvilla B v Ballincollig (off); Ard Na Laoi 0 Innishvilla A 2; Carrigtwohill Utd B 5 Churchvilla 5 (Carrigtwohill won 3-2 on pens aet).
Premier League: Coachford 0 Park Utd 3; Blarney St Ath 3 Wilton Utd 1; Greenwood 1 Macroom 0; Killumney Utd 3 Leeside 1.
Premier A League: Grattan Utd 3 Kilreen Celtic 1; Carrigtwohill Utd 3 Blackstone Rovers 1; Pearse Celtic 5 Bohemians 1; Leeds 1 Kanturk 1.
AUL 1: Village Utd 1 Knockraha 0.
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers v UCC B (off).
AUL 2: Ballinhassig 2 Waterloo 0; City Wanderers 3 Macroom B 0; De Courcey Albion v Killowen (off).
AUL 2A: Corkbeg 2 Leeview Ath 2.
AUL 3A: Park Utd B 3 St John Boscos 0; Glounthane v Carrigaline Utd (off).
AUL 3B: Los Zarcos 0 Bweeng 2.

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 18th January

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Buttevant v Crosshaven Buttevant 7.30pm (R. F. Murphy)

Saturday 21st January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 4th Round

Ballincollig v Passage Ballincollig (J. Sweeney)
Innshvilla v Ringmahon Rgs Innshannon (A. Mylod)
Mallow Utd v Leeds Town Park (P. O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Springfield Ramblers v Kilreen Celtic Cobh (J. Linehane)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1


Fermoy v Knockraha Carrig Park 11am (R. F. Murphy)

Carrigaline Utd v Richmond Ballea Park (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Eveton v St Marys Everton Park (R. Fitzgerald)
Park Utd v Riverstown Mitchelstown (D. Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Macroom v Youghal Utd Macroom 11.30am (T. McCarthy)

Blarney Utd v Kilreen Celtic O’Shea Park 5.30pm (D. Keeler)




Sunday 22nd January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


Avondale Utd v Rockmount Avondale Park (J. Linehane)

Castleview v Leeds O’Sullivan Park (A. Mylod)
Carrigaline Utd v College Corinthians Ballea Park (J. Sweeney)
Springfield Ramblers v St Marys Cobh (J. Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford v Castlebridge Celtic The Glebe (D. Buckle)

Bandon v Ringmahon Rgs Town Park (R. F. Murphy)
Richmond v Lakewood Ath Waterfall (M. Moynihan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B v Carrigaline Utd B Bessboro (R. Fitzgerald)

Greenwood v Everton Coffeys Field (M. Moynihan)
Wilton Utd v Mallow Utd Lee Road (M. O’Flynn)
College Cors B v Douglas Hall Corinthians Park (T. McCarthy)
Churchvilla v Kinsale Cloyne (K. Morey)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Greenwod v Temple Utd Alsa Park (K. Callanan)
Midleton v Castleview Knockgriffin (G. Kelly)
College Corinthians v Ballincollig Corinthians Park (A. Buttimer)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1

Cobh Wanderers v Blarney Utd Oldchurch Park (A. O’Regan)
Leeds v Strand Utd Leeds Park (D. Keeler)
Mayfield Utd v Douglas Hall Mayfield Park (E. McNally)