Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, December 07, 2012


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Wednesday 12th December Ko. 7.30pm
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Cork AUL v Kerry, Turners Cross, T.Long, T.Cotter,Paul O’Sullivan

Saturday 15th December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Macroom A v Killumney Utd, Murray Field, T.Cotter, Provisional
Innishvilla v Kanturk A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, CIT Bishopstown, T.Long

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Knockraha v Afton Villa, Pigeon Hill, J.Lenihan

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Greenmount Rangers B v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, J.Thompson
Glenthorn Celtic v Glen Celtic B, St Aidens Community School, M.O’Farrell, Provisional
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glenvale, Kilmore Rd, D.Klier

County Cup 1st Round
Carrigaline Utd v Hibernians, Ballea pk, 5.00pm, D.Donovan
CFC Banteer v Coachford B, Banteer Sports Fieldd, K.O’Keeffe
Rylane Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Rylane, J.Sweeney

Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Greenwood, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, K.Hennessy

Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Grattan Utd, Fairfield, Paul O Sullivan
Kilreen Celtic v Douglas Hall, Murphys Farm, D.Deady, Provisional

AUL 1
Lakewood v Village Utd, Ovens, S.Barry

AUL 1A
Buttevant v Greenmount Rangers, Buttevant, D.Cronin
Millstreet Celtic v Richmond, Town Pk, L.Murphy
UCC v Rathcoole Rovers, The Farm, A.Mylod

AUL 2
Ballincollig v Waterloo, Regional Pk, Z.Kristic
Strand Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Ballyanley, F.O’Neill
Macroom v De Courcey Albion, Town Pk, M.O’Connor

AUL 2A
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, O’Sullivan Pk, E.Mullins
Churchvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmoy Cloyne, T.McDonagh
Park Utd v St John Boscos, Brigown, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Castlelack, Gortnaglough, M.Troysi

AUL 3B
Bweeng v Kanturk, Bweeng Sports Centre, R.Fitzgerald

Sunday 16th December, Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated

Presidents Cup Semi Final
Newmarket v Dunbar Celtic B, Rathcoole, 11.30 am, K.O’Keeffe

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Grangevale v Shandon Celtic, Grangevale Pk, S.Barry
Casement Celtic v Dillons Cross, Casement Pk, F.O’Neill

County Cup 1st Round
Carrigtwohill Utd  B v St John Boscos C, Balladam Pk, E.Mullins

Premier League
Springfield v Castleview, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady

Premier A League
Bohemians v Glen Celtic, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Leeds v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leeds, Pk, Paul O Sullivan

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Riverstown-Brooklodge, Gortnaglough, J.Lenihan
Watergrasshill Utd v Fairview, Skehanagh, J.Thompson

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Killowen, St Aidens Community School, D.Donovan

AUL 3
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, ALSA Pk, B.Dowling
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, 2.00pm, A.McDonagh

AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
Tower v Evergreen, Killowen, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Buttevant v Glanworth Utd, Buttevant, J.Sweeney

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.