Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, November 12, 2012

Cork Youth Results, Cork Youth Tables,

Youth tables
U17
U18
U19

Cork Youth Results
FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round

Castleview                   5          Avondale Utd  0

Gussie Walsh U17 Trophy Final

Mayfield Utd   0                      College Corinthians 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Springfield Ramblers  OFF      Avondale Utd                                              
Everton            2                      Castleview                   2                  
Ballincollig                  1          Carrigaline Utd 3                            
Douglas Hall                4          Rockmount 1            

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Bandon                        3          Blarney Utd     1      
Park Utd                      1          Midleton 2              
Ringmahon Rgs           8          Lakewood Ath 2      
Wilton Utd                   2          Mallow Utd     2      

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Kinsale                         OFF      Riverstown/Brooklodge      
Kanturk            0                      Strand Utd 2            
Carrigaline Utd A 1                 Grenagh          0      
College Cors A            0                      Greenwood     0      

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Final
Leeds               1          v          Castleview       2      

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier Division

Blarney Utd                 1          Ringmahon Rgs           2
Castlebridge Celtic 3              College Corinthians    4
College Cors A                        7          Fermoy            2      
Everton                        1          Ballincollig                  7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Division 1

Macroom                    4          Youghal Utd                2
Wilton Utd       2                      Avondale Utd  2      
Mallow Utd     2                      Buttevant        0      
Douglas Hall A                        0          Douglas Hall                4
Crosshaven 3                           Killumney Utd             4
Carrigaline Utd 2                    Cobh Wanderers         1

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Wilton Utd                   OFF      Avondale Utd          
Temple Utd     2                      Bandon            1      
Riverstown/Brookodge 1                    Blarney Utd     4
Midleton         2                      Carrigaline Utd 0    
Leeside            0                      College Corinthians    1

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.