Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, November 05, 2012

Cork Youth Results, Cork Youth Tables

TABLES
U17
U18
U19



YOUTHS RESULTS FOR WEEK ENDING SUN, NOV 4

FAI Youth Inter-League Trophy
Limerick District league          1 Cork Youth Leagues            2

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Wilton Utd                  2          Buttevant                    4

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier Division

Castlebridge Celtic     3          Ringmahon Rgs          2

Everton                       2          St Marys                      10

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Division 1

Killumney Utd                        5          Cobh Wanderers         4

Youghal Utd               OFF     Douglas Hall A        

Douglas Hall               5         Macroom                     0

Mallow Utd                4          Avondale Utd             1

FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round

Riverstown/Brooklodge          0          College Corinthians 6

Douglas Hall               3          Blarney Utd    1

Mayfield Utd              OFF     Springfield Ramblers            

Strand Utd                  3          Everton 1                              

Midleton                     2          Grenagh 1

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Castleview                  1          Everton           1

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Park Utd                     OFF     Wilton Utd                
Ringmahon Rgs          4          Mallow Utd    2        

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Greenwood                 OFF     Carrigaline Utd A
Kanturk                       OFF     College Cors A
Kinsale                        1                      Douglas Hall A 1

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

College Corinthians    4          Greenwood 3
Carrigaline Utd           OFF     Leeside
Blarney Utd    3          Midleton 7
Bandon                       OFF     Riverstown/Brooklodge
Avondale Utd             OFF     Temple Utd

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.