Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, November 12, 2012

Cork Youth Fixtures


Cork Youth Fixtures

Friday 16th November
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
Blarney Utd v Carrigaline Utd O’Shea Park 7.30 (P. Murphy)
Saturday 17th November(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)
Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
Mallow Utd v Mayfield Utd Mallow (P. Murphy)
Ballincollig v St Marys Landing Field (T. Callanan)
College Corinthians v Castleview Corinthians Park (R. Murphy)
Castlebridge Celtic v Youghal Utd Castlelyons (S. O’Connell)
Dunmanway Town v Carrigaline Utd A Dunmanway (WCL)
Clonakilty Town v Leeds Clonakilty (WCL)
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier Division
Blarney Utd v Everton O’Shea Park (J. Lyne)
Ringmahon Rgs v College Cors A Ringmahon Park (M. O’Connell)
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Division 1
Macroom v Crosshaven Macroom 12 Noon (K. Morey)
Douglas Hall A v Avondale Utd Moneygourney (B. Noonan)
Wilton Utd v Carrigaline Utd Lee Road (T. Kelleher)
Killumney Utd v Douglas Hall Killeady (T. Mazur)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Strand Utd v Riverstown/Brooklodge Ballyannly (B. Buckley)
Sunday 18th November(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)
FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round
Mayfield Utd v Springfield Ramblers Mayfield Park (J. Lyne)
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
Bandon v College Corinthains Town Park (P. Murphy)
Riverstown/Brooklodge v Leeside Eastcliffe (S. O’Connell)
Temple Utd v Greemwood Temple Park (T. Mazur)
Wilton Utd v Midleton Lee Road (P. Buckley)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
Avondale Utd v Ballincollig Avondale Park (B. Noonan)
Carrigaline Utd v Everton Ballea Park (M. O’Connell)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Mallow Utd v Wilton Utd Mallow (M. O’Flynn)
Bandon v Lakewood Ath Town Park 12 Noon (T. Callanan)
Midleton v Ringmahon Rgs Knockgriffin (T. Kelleher)
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood v Carrigaline Utd A Coffeys Field (B. Buckley)
Kanturk v College Cors A Kanturk (K. Morey)
Grenagh v Leeds Grenagh (E. Harte)
Tuesday 20th November
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
Castleview v Douglas Hall O’Sullivan Park 7.30 (M. O’Connell)
Wednesday 21st November
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Division 1
Buttevant v Youghal Utd Abbeyview 7.30 (R. Murphy)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.