Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, November 30, 2012

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 7th December Ko 7.30 pm
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Douglas Hall AUL v College Corinthians MSL, Moneygourney, Paul O’Sullivan

Saturday 8th December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated.
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Fermoy v Glen Celtic B, Carrick Park, MSL
Glenthorn Celtic v Killumney Utd, St Aidens Community School, T.Long
AOH Cup 4th Round
Hibernians v Lakewood Ath, Shanbally, P.Buckley
County Cup 1st Round
Donoughmore Ath v Knockraha, Donoughmore, L.Murphy
Premier League
Knockavilla Celtic v Park Utd, Knockavilla, T.Cotter
Castleview v Greenwood, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Cronin
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, K.Hennessy
Macroom v Springfield, Murray Field , D.Deady
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyadam Pk, D.Kleir
Kanturk v Grattan Utd, Kanturk, A.Mylod
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Village Utd, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
AUL 1A
UCC v Greenmount Rangers , The Farm, J.Lenihan
Millstreet Celtic v Grangevale, Town Pk, T.Thompson
Richmond v Rathcoole Rovers, Garrandarragh Wilton, J.Thompson
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Central Rovers, Brigown, S.Barry
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v St John Boscos, Gortnaglough, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Evergreen, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins

Sunday 9th December Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Innishvilla A v Glen Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innnishannon, T.Cottor
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
CK Utd v Pearse Celtic, De Bruns Pk, Tullamore, 2.00pm ,CCFL
AOH Cup 4th Round
Carrigtwohill Utd  B v Ballinhassig A, Ballyadam Pk, D.Donovan
Glenvale v Leeview Ath, Regional Pk, F.O’Neill
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Hillington, Fairfield, J.Gaffney
County Cup 1st Round
Newmarket v Waterloo, Rathcoole, K.O’Keeffe
Premier A League
Leeds v Kilreen Celtic, Leeds Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Strand Utd, Ballinadee, B.Dowling
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, J.Sweeney
St John Boscos v Dunbar Celtic, Water Rock Pk, Z.Kristic
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Ard Na Laoi, Killeady, P.O’Sullivan
Greenwood v UCC, Alsa Pk, M.O’Connor
AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, A.McDonagh
Tower FC v Carrigaline Utd, Killowen, T.McDonagh
Wednesday 12th December Ko. 7.30 pm
Oscar Traynor Trophy
Cork AUL v Kerry District Leage, Turners Cross.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.