Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 15, 2012

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 23rd November Ko. 7.30 pm Unless otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Mayfield Community School, 7.45 pm, Z.Kristic

AUL 1A
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers, Buttevant, P.Buckley

Saturday 24th November  Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Kanturk A v Innishvilla A, Kanturk (Provisional) A.Mylod
Fermoy v Glen Celtic B, Carrig Pk, MSL
Pearse Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd A, CIT Bishopstown, D.Deady

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Kilreen Celtic v Knockaha, Murphys Farm, Paul O’ Sullivan

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Central Rovers v Village Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Long
Cathedral Celtic v Greenmount Rangers B, Fairfield, M.O’ Farrell

County Cup 1st Round
Carrigaline Utd v Hibernians, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, J.Lenihan
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla B, Station Rd, Millstreet, D.Donovan
Coachford B v CFC Banteer, Carrigadrohid, J.Thompson
Killowen v Buttevant B, Killowen, S.Barry

Premier League
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, K.Hennessy
Knockavilla Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Knockavilla, T.Cotter
Macroom v Coachford, Murray Field, D.Cronin

AUL 1A
UCC v Millstreet Celtic, The Farm, D.Klier

AUL 3
Greenwood v Castlelack, Alsa Pk, E.Mullins

Sunday 25th November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Glen Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Glen Pk, (Provisional) A.Mylod
Fairview v Richmond A, Fairfield, D.Cronin
College Corinthians v Douglas Hall (AUL), Corinthians Pk, MSL
Killumney Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Killeady, D.Deady

Presidents Cup Semi Final
Dunbar Celtic B v Newmarket, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale, Pophams Field, T.Thompson
Parkview Celtic v Greenmount Rangers A, Pfizer Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Glenvale v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Regional Pk, L.Murphy
City Wanderers v Afton Villa, CIT Bishopstown, J.Gaffeney
Dillons Cross Ath v Casement Celtic, Silverheights Pk, A.McDonagh

County Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi v Rylane Celtic, Leemount, P.O’Sullivan
St Johns Boscos C v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Connor

Premier A League
Leeds v Blackstone Rovers, Leeds Pk, P.Buckley

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill , Gortnaglough, S.Madine

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Donoughmore Ath, Ballinadee, B.Dowling

AUL 3
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.Sweeney

AUL 3A
Tower Ath v St John Boscos, Killowen, D.Mulcahy

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.