Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 08, 2012

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 16th November Ko. 7.30pm
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Grangevale, Buttevant, Tony Thompson

Saturday 17th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Kanturk A v Glen Celtic A, Kanturk, K.Hennessy

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Blackstone Rovers, Brigown, Paul O Sullivan
Blarney St Ath v Coachford A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, A.Mylod

St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Cathedral Celtic v Riverstown-Brooklodge, Fairfield, D.Cronin

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Castleview v Village Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Kleir

Premier League
Knockavilla Celtic v Greenwood, Knockavilla, J.Lenihan

Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, P.Puckley

AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Fairview, Ovens, J.Thompson

AUL 1A
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, T.Long

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Ballincollig, Banteer Sports Field, J.Sweeney
Donoughmore Ath v Macroom, Donoughmore, M.O’Farrell
Strand Utd v Killowen, Ballyanley, T.Thompson

AUL 2A
Dunbar Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Murphys Farm, T.Cotter
Churchvilla v City Wanderers, Kilmoy, Cloyne, S.Barry
 Corkbeg v Hibernians, Whitegate, D.Donovan

AUL 3
Innishvilla v St John Boscos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.O’Keeffe

AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glen Pk, E.Mullins
Knocknaheeny Celtic v St John Boscos, Kilmore Road, Z.Kristic
Carrigaline Utd v Evergreen, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, L.Murphy

AUL 3B
Greenmount Rangers v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, M.O’Connor
Glanworth Utd v Bweeng, Glanworth, R.Fitzgerald
Los Zarcos v Newmarket Town, Station Rd, Millstreet, A.McDonagh

Sunday 18th November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Killumney Utd v Innishvilla A, Killeady, Paul O Sullivan

Premier League
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, A.Mylod

Premier A League
Leeds v Douglas Hall, Leeds Pk, D.Cronin
Bohemians v Grattan Utd, Fairfield, T.Long

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Cental Rovers, Brigowen, J.Gaffeney
St John Boscos v Hillington, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins

AUL 3
Afton Villa v Ballinhassig, Killeady, K.O’Keeffe
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood, Leemount, T.McDonagh

AUL 3A
Tower Ath v Leeview Ath, Killowen, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, P.O’Sullivan
Coachford v Casement Celtic, Carrigadrohid, J.Sweeney


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.