Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, October 22, 2012

Cork Youth Results, Cork Youth Tables

Cork Youth League

Tables
U17
U18
U19

Results
Tuesday, October 16
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Castleview 4 Ballincollig 1.

Friday, October 19
FAI Umbro Youth Cup first round: Mayfield United 3 Killumney United 0.

Saturday, October 20
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Douglas Hall 4 Avondale United 4.
FAI Umbro Youth Cup first round: Crosshaven 0 Ballincollig 3, Everton 1 Carrigaline United 3, Mallow United 1 Castlebridge Celtic 3, Blarney United 2 Douglas Hall 2 (Douglas Hall won 5-4 on penalties, aet), Leeds 5 College Corinthians 2, St Mary’s 1 Castleview 2, Cobh Wanderers 3 Fermoy 0.
Munster Youths Cup first round: Clonakilty Town 3 Macroom 2 (aet).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Youghal United 2 Avondale United 2.

Sunday, October 21
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 1 College Corinthians 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 3 Lakewood Athletic 1, Wilton United 0 Bandon 3, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Blarney United 1, Park United 2 Mallow United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kinsale 1 Carrigaline United A 1, Grenagh 2 College Corinthians A 0, Strand United 2 Douglas Hall A 1, Riverstown/Brooklodge 1 Leeds 2, Kanturk 0 Greenwood 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Wilton United 3 College Corinthians 3, Blarney United 1 Greenwood 2, Bandon 4 Leeside 3, Avondale United 0 Midleton 3, Temple United 3 Riverstown/Brooklodge 1.

Wednesday, October 24
FAI Umbro Youth Cup first round: Buttevant v Wilton United.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.