Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, October 11, 2012

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 19th October Ko . 7.45 pm

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Leeview Ath v Newmarket, Mayfield Community School, L.Murphy

Saturday 20th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Finals
Blarney St Ath v Coachford A, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Long
Kanturk A v Park Utd A, Kanturk, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic v Knockavilla Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Paul O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Killumney Utd, Ballyadam Pk, K.Hennessy

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Ballincollig v Macroom A, Regional Pk, A.Mylod
Knockraha v Glenthorn Celtic, Pigeon Hill, J.Lenihan

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Kilreen Celtic v UCC B, Murphys Farm, P.Buckley
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers A v Richmond A, Murphys Farm, D.Cronin
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, T.McDonagh
Hibernians v Donoughmore Ath, Shanbally, S.Barry
CFC Banteer v Strand Utd, Banteer Sports Field, M.O’Farrell

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Glen Celtic B v Rylane Celtic, Glen Pk, D.Donovan

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Glen Celtic, Kilmore Road, T.Cotter

AUL 1
Village Utd v Dillons Cross Ath, Silverheights Pk, D.Kleir

AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v UCC, Rathcoole, J.Thompson

AUL 2
Macroom v Waterloo, Town Pk, B.Dowling

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Churchvilla, Brigowen, K.O’Keeffe

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Greenwood, Knocknacurra Innishannon, Z.Kristic

AUL3A
St John Boscos v Carrigtwohill Utd, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
Carrigaline Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, M.O’Connor

AUL 3B
Coachford v Buttevant, Carrigadrohid, R.Fitzgerald
Los Zarcos v Casement Celtic, Station Rd, Millstreet, P. O’Sullivan

Sunday 21st October Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Greenwood A v Castleview, Alsa Pk, T.Long

Saxone Cup Quarter Final
St John Boscos A, v Hillington, Water Rock Pk, T,Thompson

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Ard Na Laoi v Greenmount Rangers B, Leemount, J.Gaffney
Dunbar Celtic B v Glanworth Utd, Murphys Farm, M.Troysi

Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Blackstone Rovers, Moneygourney, D.Deady
Innishvilla v Leeds, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley

AUL 1
Riverstown-Brooklodge Utd v Cathedral Celtic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, 3.00pm, S.Barry
Ballinhassig v Lakewood Ath, Gortnaglough, J.Lenihan
Springfield v Fairview, Pat O’Brien Pk, Paul O’Sullivan

AUL1A
Glenvale v Buttevant, Regional Pk, K.Hennessy

AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Dunbar Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, F.O’Neill

AUL 3
Castlelack v St John Boscos, Castlelack, J.Sweeney

AUL 3A
Evergreen v Tower Ath v Deerpark Community School, S.Madine

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.