Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, October 14, 2012

AUL Results

COMPLETE AUL RESULTS FROM WEEKEND:
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round: Mayfield Utd 3 Grattan Utd 1; Everton 1 Douglas Hall (AUL) 2; College Corinthians 4 Greenwood B 2; Fermoy 0 Greenmount Rangers 0 (Fermoy won 4-2 on pens aet); Kilreen Celtic 3 Park Utd A 4; Coachford 0 Pearse Celtic 1; Castleview 2 Glenthorn Celtic 4; Blackstone Rovers 2 Douglas Hall (MSL) 0; Carrigtwohill Utd A 4 Evergreen 2 (aet); Tower Ath v Everton Utd (off); Dunbar Celtic A 1 Cork Eagles PFC 2 (AET); Casement Celtic 1 Mallow Utd 4; Glenvale 1 Ringmahon Rangers 3 (aet); Cobh Wanderers 1 Kanturk 2; Innishvilla A 3 Leeside (MSL) 0; Glen Celtic B 4 Marlboro Trust 1.

AOH Cup 2nd Round: Innishvilla B 1 Leeview Ath 3.

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round: Knockraha 4 UCC A 4 (UCC won 5-4 on pens aet); Lakewood Ath 1 Watergrasshill 0.

Premier League: Macroom 1 Blarney St Ath 0; Killumney Utd 3 Knockavilla Celtic 1; Springfield 1 Greenwood 1.

Premier A League: Leeds v Bohemians (off).

AUL 1: Cathedral Celtic 4 Springfield 0; Dillons Cross Ath 1 Fairview 1.

AUL 1A: Grangevale 1 Millstreet Celtic 1; Buttevant 1 Richmond 0.

AUL 2: Ballincollig 2 Killowen 3; Blackpool Celtic 1 Donoughmore Ath 2; De Courcey Albion 2 CFC Banteer 2.

AUL 2A: Corkbeg 4 Park Utd B 3; Shandon Celtic 0 Hillington 1; City Wanderers 0 Central Rovers 1; St John Boscos 2 Churchvilla 1.

AUL 3: Ballinhassig 3 Ard Na Laoi 1; Afton Villa 4 Parkview Celtic 0; Richmond 3 St John Boscos 3; UCC 5 Castlelack 1.

AUL 3A: Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 Carrigtwohill 4.

AUL 3B: Rylane Celtic 1 Buttevant 1; Newmarket 6 Bweeng 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.