Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, September 06, 2012

Please note that I am back in action for this coming weekend so, can you all channel any results or match details as usual through me from here on.
cheeres,
Barry.
CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 14th September Ko. 7.30 pm
Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Bohemians, Moneygourney, F.Murphy
AUL 3
Buttevant v Newmarket, Buttevant, R.fitzgerald
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v St john Boscos, Mayfield Community School, D.Donovan

Saturday 15th September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Umbro FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Bweeng v Riverstown-Brooklodge Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Farrell
Glenthorn Celtic v Blarney St Ath, St Aidens Community School, D.Deady
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Blackstone Rovers v Park Utd A, Fairfield, 2.00pm, J.Thompson
Section B
Grattan Utd v Coachford A, O’Neill Pk, T.Long
AOH Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic v Parkview Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, D.Cronin
Fairview v Kanturk A, Fairfield,  3.30 pm , Paul O’Sullivan
Knockavilla Celtic v Lakewood Ath B, Knockavilla, A.Mylod
Richmond A v Casement Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton  J.Lenihan
Saxone Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Shandon Celtic, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Ballinhassig B, Kilmore Rd, E.Mullins
Carrigaline Utd v Rylane Celtic, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, M.O’Connor
Premier League
Castleview v Macroom, O’Sullivan Pk, F.Murphy
AUL 1
Knockraha v Lakewood Ath, Pigeon Hill, T.Thompson
Village Utd  v Watergrasshill Utd, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Grangevale, Murphys Farm , F.O’Neill
Millstreet Celtic v Glenvale, Town Pk, T.Cottor
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, L.Murphy
AUL 2
Waterloo v CFC Banteer, Whitechurch Community Center, Z.Kristic
AUL 2A
Dunbar Celtic v Churchvilla, Murphys Farm, A.McDonagh
Hibernians v Central Rovers, Shanbally, J.Sweeney
AUL 3A
Tower Ath v Dunbar Celtic, O’Shea Pk, T.McDonagh
AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Glanworth, R.Fitzgerald
Coachford v Kanturk, Carrigadrohid, D.Donovan
Sunday 16th September Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Evergreen v St John Boscos C, Deerpark Community School, P.Buckley
Premier League
Greenwood v Killumney Utd, Clashduv Road, T.Long
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glen Pk, A.Mylod
AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, J.Thompson
Springfield v Ballinhassig, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Strand Utd, St Aidens Community School, J.Lenihan
De Courcey Albion v Ballincollig, Ballinadee, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Hillington v City Wanderers, Hillington Pk, T.Cottor
St John Boscos v Park Utd, Waterock Pk, M.Troysi
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Richmond, Leemount, E.Mullins
Castlelack Celtic v Innishvilla, Catlelack, T.Thompson
UCC v Greenwood, The Farm, 3.00pm, P.Buckley
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill v Glen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, S.Barry

 

 

 

 

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.